Book China Travel

K7266

Train Timetable

Jiamusi to Gucheng Town

Train Number:K7266Start Station:JiamusiEnd Station:Gucheng Town
Train TypeKStart Time:06:05End Time:10:02
Intermediate Stations:Jiamusi, Huanan, Wenken, Xingshu, Poli, , , , Gucheng Town, Linkou, Chaihe, Mudanjiang
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jiamusi 06:05 06:05 0 mins
2 Huanan 07:08 07:13 5 mins
3 Wenken 07:41 07:43 2 mins
4 Xingshu 07:55 07:57 2 mins
5 Poli 08:19 08:23 4 mins
6 08:33 08:34 1 mins
7 08:50 08:52 2 mins
8 09:02 09:04 2 mins
9 Gucheng Town 10:02 10:08 6 mins
10 Linkou 10:20 10:23 3 mins
11 Chaihe 11:37 11:40 3 mins
12 Mudanjiang 12:08 12:08 0 mins

K7266 is a K train route originating from Jiamusi at 06:05, and arriving at the final destination of Gucheng Town at 10:02. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 57 mins. There are 12 stops in total: Jiamusi, Huanan, Wenken, Xingshu, Poli, , , , Gucheng Town, Linkou, Chaihe, Mudanjiang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Chamdo
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

K7271
K7272
K7273
K7274
K7275
K7276
K7277
K7281
K7282
K7283
K7284
K7285

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.