K7386

Train Timetable

Tonghua to Dalian

Train Number:K7386Start Station:TonghuaEnd Station:Dalian
Train TypeKStart Time:18:50End Time:08:33
Intermediate Stations:Tonghua, Sanyuanpu, Liuhe, Meihekou, Dongfeng, Liaoyuan, Xifeng, Shenyang North, Shenyang, Liaoyang, Anshan, Haicheng, Dashiqiao, Xiongyuecheng, Songshu, Wafangdian, Pulandian, Jinzhou, Dalian
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Tonghua 18:50 18:50 0 mins
2 Sanyuanpu 19:56 19:59 3 mins
3 Liuhe 20:42 20:44 3 mins
4 Meihekou 21:17 21:26 10 mins
5 Dongfeng 21:50 21:54 2 mins
6 Liaoyuan 22:33 22:40 8 mins
7 Xifeng 23:28 23:31 3 mins
8 Shenyang North 02:20 02:26 6 mins
9 Shenyang 02:33 02:57 24 mins
10 Liaoyang 03:39 03:42 3 mins
11 Anshan 04:18 04:21 3 mins
12 Haicheng 04:46 04:48 2 mins
13 Dashiqiao 05:17 05:23 6 mins
14 Xiongyuecheng 05:59 06:01 2 mins
15 Songshu 06:33 06:35 2 mins
16 Wafangdian 06:54 06:57 3 mins
17 Pulandian 07:17 07:19 2 mins
18 Jinzhou 07:49 07:55 6 mins
19 Dalian 08:33 08:33 0 mins

K7386 is a K train route originating from Tonghua at 18:50, and arriving at the final destination of Dalian at 08:33. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 13 hours 43 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Tonghua, Sanyuanpu, Liuhe, Meihekou, Dongfeng, Liaoyuan, Xifeng, Shenyang North, Shenyang, Liaoyang, Anshan, Haicheng, Dashiqiao, Xiongyuecheng, Songshu, Wafangdian, Pulandian, Jinzhou, Dalian. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K7387
K7388
K7391
K7392
K7393
K7394
K7397
K7398
K7416
K7421
K7422
K7425

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qingdao to Yantai
Wuxi to Suzhou
Qingdao to Weihai
Wulumuqi to Lanzhou
Tianjin to Tianjin
Hangzhou to Wuxi
Shenzhen to Fuqing
Dalian to Haerbin
Nanjing to Shanghai
Xiamen to Longyan
Handan to Nantong
Nanjing to Changshu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.