K7511

Train Timetable

Dalian to Baihe

Train Number:K7511Start Station:DalianEnd Station:Baihe
Train TypeKStart Time:14:05End Time:08:01
Intermediate Stations:Dalian, Jinzhou, Pulandian, Wafangdian, Xiongyuecheng, Gaizhou, Dashiqiao, Haicheng, Anshan, Liaoyang, Shenyang, Fushunbei, Qingyuan, Meihekou, Tonghua, Baishanshi, 氡泉, 松江河, Baihe
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dalian 14:05 14:05 0 mins
2 Jinzhou 14:30 14:33 3 mins
3 Pulandian 15:04 15:07 3 mins
4 Wafangdian 15:26 15:29 3 mins
5 Xiongyuecheng 16:17 16:19 2 mins
6 Gaizhou 16:40 16:42 2 mins
7 Dashiqiao 17:08 17:12 4 mins
8 Haicheng 17:39 17:42 3 mins
9 Anshan 18:09 18:13 5 mins
10 Liaoyang 18:30 18:34 3 mins
11 Shenyang 19:24 19:41 16 mins
12 Fushunbei 20:33 20:39 6 mins
13 Qingyuan 22:08 22:13 5 mins
14 Meihekou 23:44 00:09 25 mins
15 Tonghua 02:24 02:43 19 mins
16 Baishanshi 03:45 03:51 6 mins
17 氡泉 05:38 05:39 1 mins
18 松江河 06:20 06:28 8 mins
19 Baihe 08:01 08:01 0 mins

K7511 is a K train route originating from Dalian at 14:05, and arriving at the final destination of Baihe at 08:01. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 17 hours 56 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Dalian, Jinzhou, Pulandian, Wafangdian, Xiongyuecheng, Gaizhou, Dashiqiao, Haicheng, Anshan, Liaoyang, Shenyang, Fushunbei, Qingyuan, Meihekou, Tonghua, Baishanshi, 氡泉, 松江河, Baihe. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K7517
K7519
K7520
K7521
K7522
K7525
K7527
K7530
K7535
K7536
K7537
K7538

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shanghai to Chuzhou
Lanzhou to Liuyuan
Nanning to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Wuhu
Shanghai to Tianjin
Wuxi to Shanghai
Kunming to Chuxiong
Baoding to Shijiazhuang
Beijing to Taiyuan
Guiyang to Kunming
Lanzhou to Jiuquan
Zhongshan to Guangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.