Book China Travel

K7591

Train Timetable

Shanhaiguan to Tonghua

Train Number:K7591Start Station:ShanhaiguanEnd Station:Tonghua
Train TypeKStart Time:07:00End Time:18:23
Intermediate Stations:Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Dongxinzhuang, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou, Linghai, 羊圈子, Goubangzi, Panjin, Xiliu, Haicheng, Anshan, Liaoyang, Shenyang, Sujiatun, Benxi, 下马塘, Xiaoshi, 铁刹山, 连山关, 祁家堡, 大阳, Caohekou, 八里甸子, Tongyuanbu, 五女山, 通化县, 刘家河, 凤凰城, Tonghua, Dandong
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanhaiguan 07:00 07:00 0 mins
2 Suizhong 07:47 07:49 2 mins
3 Dongxinzhuang 07:58 08:00 2 mins
4 Xingcheng 08:25 08:27 2 mins
5 Huludao 08:44 08:47 3 mins
6 Jinzhou 09:26 09:32 6 mins
7 Linghai 09:52 09:54 2 mins
8 羊圈子 10:15 10:15 0 mins
9 Goubangzi 10:25 10:27 2 mins
10 Panjin 10:54 10:57 3 mins
11 Xiliu 11:45 11:47 2 mins
12 Haicheng 12:01 12:03 2 mins
13 Anshan 12:29 12:32 3 mins
14 Liaoyang 12:49 12:51 2 mins
15 Shenyang 13:38 13:56 18 mins
16 Sujiatun 14:11 14:13 2 mins
17 Benxi 15:01 15:34 33 mins
18 下马塘 15:44 15:46 2 mins
18 Xiaoshi 16:25 16:27 2 mins
19 铁刹山 16:53 16:55 2 mins
19 连山关 15:56 15:58 2 mins
20 祁家堡 16:09 16:11 2 mins
20 大阳 17:20 17:22 2 mins
21 Caohekou 16:24 16:26 2 mins
21 八里甸子 17:44 17:50 6 mins
22 Tongyuanbu 16:38 16:40 2 mins
23 五女山 18:23 18:27 4 mins
23 通化县 19:10 19:12 2 mins
23 刘家河 16:56 17:04 8 mins
24 凤凰城 17:31 17:34 3 mins
25 Tonghua 19:30 19:30 0 mins
25 Dandong 18:23 18:23 0 mins

K7591 is a K train route originating from Shanhaiguan at 07:00, and arriving at the final destination of Tonghua at 18:23. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 23 minutes. There are 32 stops in total: Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Dongxinzhuang, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou, Linghai, 羊圈子, Goubangzi, Panjin, Xiliu, Haicheng, Anshan, Liaoyang, Shenyang, Sujiatun, Benxi, 下马塘, Xiaoshi, 铁刹山, 连山关, 祁家堡, 大阳, Caohekou, 八里甸子, Tongyuanbu, 五女山, 通化县, 刘家河, 凤凰城, Tonghua, Dandong. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K7594
K7595
K7597
K7598

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.