K828

Train Timetable

Guiyang to Shenzhen East

Train Number:K828Start Station:GuiyangEnd Station:Shenzhen East
Train TypeKStart Time:10:10End Time:18:58
Intermediate Stations:Chengdu, Guiyang, Jianyang, Duyun, Ziyang, Dushan, Mawei, Zizhong, Nandan, Neijiang, Zigong, Jinchengjiang, Yizhou, Yibin, Liuzhou, Shuifu, Zhaotong, Laibin, Caohai, Guigang, Liupanshui, Yulin, Liuzhi, Wendi, Maoming West, Maoming, Yangchun , Zhaoqing, Foshan, Guangzhou, Shenzhen East, Luchuan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chengdu ---- 10:10 0 mins
1 Guiyang 04:48 06:30 34 mins
2 Jianyang 11:36 11:40 4 mins
2 Duyun 07:41 07:50 6 mins
3 Ziyang 12:18 12:22 4 mins
3 Dushan 08:28 08:33 5 mins
4 Mawei 09:47 09:53 6 mins
4 Zizhong 13:26 13:32 6 mins
5 Nandan 10:26 10:30 4 mins
5 Neijiang 14:06 14:14 8 mins
6 Zigong 15:00 15:06 6 mins
6 Jinchengjiang 11:18 11:27 9 mins
7 Yizhou 12:16 12:22 6 mins
7 Yibin 16:33 16:39 6 mins
8 Liuzhou 13:42 14:05 23 mins
8 Shuifu 17:07 17:11 4 mins
9 Zhaotong 21:52 21:58 6 mins
9 Laibin 14:55 15:01 6 mins
10 Caohai 23:16 23:26 10 mins
10 Guigang 16:27 16:32 5 mins
11 Liupanshui 00:40 24:00 10 mins
11 Yulin 17:42 17:52 10 mins
12 Liuzhi 02:33 02:36 3 mins
13 Wendi 18:54 18:57 3 mins
14 Maoming West 24:00 21:33 25 mins
15 Maoming 21:46 21:58 12 mins
16 Yangchun 23:29 23:35 6 mins
17 Zhaoqing 02:25 02:33 8 mins
18 Foshan 03:43 03:49 6 mins
19 Guangzhou 04:15 04:37 22 mins
20 Shenzhen East 06:22 06:17 0 mins
23 Luchuan 18:58 19:03 5 mins

K828 is a K train route originating from Guiyang at 10:10, and arriving at the final destination of Shenzhen East at 18:58. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 20 hours 07 minutes. There are 32 stops in total: Chengdu, Guiyang, Jianyang, Duyun, Ziyang, Dushan, Mawei, Zizhong, Nandan, Neijiang, Zigong, Jinchengjiang, Yizhou, Yibin, Liuzhou, Shuifu, Zhaotong, Laibin, Caohai, Guigang, Liupanshui, Yulin, Liuzhi, Wendi, Maoming West, Maoming, Yangchun , Zhaoqing, Foshan, Guangzhou, Shenzhen East, Luchuan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K833
K834
K835
K836
K837
K838
K841
K842
K843
K844
K845
K846

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Lanzhou to Xiamen
Xian to Chengdu
Suzhou to Tianjin
Lanzhou to Xiamen
Chengdu to Mianyang
Qingdao to Qufu
Hangzhou to Jinhua
Xiamen to Ganzhou
Fuzhou to Beijing
Tianjin to Weifang
Shenzhen to Fuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.