C1003

Train Timetable

Changchun to Hunchun

Train Number:C1003Start Station:ChangchunEnd Station:Hunchun
Train TypeCStart Time:06:20End Time:09:39
Intermediate Stations:Changchun West, Changchun, Longjia, Jilin, Jilin, Hexi West, Hexi West, Dunhua, Dunhua, Antu West, Antu West, Yanji West, Yanji West, Tumen North, Tumen North, Hunchun, Hunchun
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Changchun West ---- 06:20 0 mins
1 Changchun 06:21 06:21 3 mins
2 Longjia 06:35 06:36 1 mins
3 Jilin 07:06 07:09 3 mins
3 Jilin 07:06 07:09 3 mins
4 Hexi West 07:35 07:37 2 mins
4 Hexi West 07:35 07:37 2 mins
5 Dunhua 08:09 08:11 2 mins
5 Dunhua 08:09 08:11 2 mins
6 Antu West 08:34 08:36 2 mins
6 Antu West 08:34 08:36 2 mins
7 Yanji West 08:56 08:59 3 mins
7 Yanji West 08:56 08:59 3 mins
8 Tumen North 09:14 09:16 2 mins
8 Tumen North 09:14 09:16 2 mins
9 Hunchun 09:39 09:39 0 mins
9 Hunchun 09:39 09:39 0 mins

C1003 is a C train route originating from Changchun at 06:20, and arriving at the final destination of Hunchun at 09:39. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 19 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Changchun West, Changchun, Longjia, Jilin, Jilin, Hexi West, Hexi West, Dunhua, Dunhua, Antu West, Antu West, Yanji West, Yanji West, Tumen North, Tumen North, Hunchun, Hunchun. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

C1004
C1005
C1006
C1007
C1008
C1009
C1010
C1011
C1012
C1013
C1014
C1015

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xining to Xian
Qingdao to Jinan
Huangshan to Jinan
Chengdu to Kunmingnan
Ningbo to Nanjing
Changsha to Yueyang
Guangyuan to Baoji
Zhengzhou to Shanghai
Quanzhou to Fuqing
Wuhan to Hangzhou
Hangzhou to Wenzhou
Shenyang to Haikou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.