Book China Travel

C1045

Train Timetable

Changchun West to Yanji West

Train Number:C1045Start Station:Changchun WestEnd Station:Yanji West
Train TypeCStart Time:09:30End Time:12:19
Intermediate Stations:Changchun West, Changchun, Longjia, Jilin, Hexi West, Dunhua, Antu West, Yanji West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Changchun West 09:30 09:30 0 mins
2 Changchun 09:40 09:44 4 mins
3 Longjia 09:58 09:59 1 mins
4 Jilin 10:29 10:32 3 mins
5 Hexi West 10:58 11:00 2 mins
6 Dunhua 11:32 11:34 2 mins
7 Antu West 11:57 11:59 2 mins
8 Yanji West 12:19 12:19 0 mins

C1045 is a C train route originating from Changchun West at 09:30, and arriving at the final destination of Yanji West at 12:19. The duration of the total journey is 2 hours 49 minutes. There are 8 stops in total: Changchun West, Changchun, Longjia, Jilin, Hexi West, Dunhua, Antu West, Yanji West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

C1046
C1047
C1048
C1049
C1050
C1101
C1102
C1103
C1104
C1105
C1106
C1107

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanning to Beijing
Shanghai to Kunshan
Shanghai to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Changzhou
Chongqing to Lhasa
Shenzhen to Chaoshan
Changsha to Nanchang
Kunming to Lijiang
Shanghai to Zhangjiakou
Wuhan to Shenzhen
Foshan to Shenzhen
Datong to Haikou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.