Book China Travel

C1306

Train Timetable

Ulanhot to Changchun

Train Number:C1306Start Station:UlanhotEnd Station:Changchun
Train TypeCStart Time:12:36End Time:16:29
Intermediate Stations:Ulanhot, Gegenmiao, Baicheng, Anguang, Liangjia, DaAn, Changshantun, Songyuan, Harrarhai, NongAn, Changchun
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ulanhot 12:36 12:36 mins
2 Gegenmiao 12:51 12:53 2 mins
3 Baicheng 13:23 13:27 4 mins
4 Anguang 14:01 14:03 2 mins
5 Liangjia 14:12 14:14 2 mins
6 DaAn 14:29 14:31 2 mins
7 Changshantun 14:44 14:46 2 mins
8 Songyuan 15:05 15:07 2 mins
9 Harrarhai 15:33 15:35 2 mins
10 NongAn 15:49 15:51 2 mins
11 Changchun 16:29 16:29 mins

C1306 is a C train route originating from Ulanhot at 12:36, and arriving at the final destination of Changchun at 16:29. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 53 mins. There are 11 stops in total: Ulanhot, Gegenmiao, Baicheng, Anguang, Liangjia, DaAn, Changshantun, Songyuan, Harrarhai, NongAn, Changchun. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

C1308
C1309
C1310
C1311
C1312
C1321
C1322
C1351
C1352

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.