C1306

Train Timetable

Ulan Hot to Changchun

Train Number:C1306Start Station:Ulan HotEnd Station:Changchun
Train TypeCStart Time:12:36End Time:16:29
Intermediate Stations:Ulan Hot, Gegenmiao, Baicheng, Anguang, 两家, Da'an, 长山屯, Songyuan , 哈拉海, 农安, Changchun
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ulan Hot ---- 12:36 0 mins
2 Gegenmiao 12:51 12:53 2 mins
3 Baicheng 13:23 13:27 4 mins
4 Anguang 14:01 14:03 2 mins
5 两家 14:12 14:14 2 mins
6 Da'an 14:29 14:31 2 mins
7 长山屯 14:44 14:46 2 mins
8 Songyuan 15:05 15:07 2 mins
9 哈拉海 15:33 15:35 2 mins
10 农安 15:49 15:51 2 mins
11 Changchun 16:29 16:29 0 mins

C1306 is a C train route originating from Ulan Hot at 12:36, and arriving at the final destination of Changchun at 16:29. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 53 minutes. There are 11 stops in total: Ulan Hot, Gegenmiao, Baicheng, Anguang, 两家, Da'an, 长山屯, Songyuan , 哈拉海, 农安, Changchun. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

C1307
C1308
C1309
C1310
C1311
C1312
C1321
C1322
C1329
C1330
C1331
C1332

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Suzhou to Tianjin
Chengdu to Huaihua
Huangshan to Xian
Baoding to Tianjin
Kunming to Beijing
Guangzhou to Yiwu
Shanghai to Chuzhou
Yantai to Jinan
Qingdao to Fuzhou
Ningbo to Xiamen
Yiwu to Yongkang
Chengdu to Huaihua

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.