C7502

Train Timetable

Xiaojinkou to Daojiao

Train Number:C7502Start Station:XiaojinkouEnd Station:Daojiao
Train TypeCStart Time:00:00End Time:08:05
Intermediate Stations:Xiaojinkou, Yunshan, Xihu East, Longfeng, Huihuan, Zhongkai, Lilin North, Yinping, Zhangmutou East, Changping East, Changping South, Dalangzhen, Songshanhu North, Liaobu, Dongcheng South, Xiping West, Daojiao
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xiaojinkou ---- 24:00 0 mins
2 Yunshan 07:06 07:07 1 mins
3 Xihu East 07:11 07:12 1 mins
4 Longfeng 07:15 07:16 1 mins
5 Huihuan 07:21 07:22 1 mins
6 Zhongkai 07:26 24:00 1 mins
7 Lilin North 07:35 07:36 1 mins
8 Yinping 24:00 07:42 1 mins
9 Zhangmutou East 24:00 07:47 1 mins
10 Changping East 07:22 07:54 1 mins
11 Changping South 07:58 07:59 1 mins
12 Dalangzhen 08:04 08:05 1 mins
13 Songshanhu North 08:10 08:11 1 mins
14 Liaobu 08:16 07:46 1 mins
15 Dongcheng South 08:23 08:24 1 mins
16 Xiping West 08:28 08:29 1 mins
17 Daojiao 08:05 08:37 0 mins

C7502 is a C train route originating from Xiaojinkou at 00:00, and arriving at the final destination of Daojiao at 08:05. The duration of the total journey is 1 hours 37 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Xiaojinkou, Yunshan, Xihu East, Longfeng, Huihuan, Zhongkai, Lilin North, Yinping, Zhangmutou East, Changping East, Changping South, Dalangzhen, Songshanhu North, Liaobu, Dongcheng South, Xiping West, Daojiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

C7503
C7504
C7505
C7506
C7507
C7508
C7510
C7511
C7513
C7514
C7515
C7516

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chengdu to Guiyang
Changsha to Guilin
Changsha to Shanghai
Qinhuangdao to Shenyang
Lanzhou to Zhengzhou
Fuzhou to Shanghai
Wulumuqi to Zhangye
Anshan to Suqian
Shanghai to Dalian
Ningbo to Linhai
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.