Book China Travel

C7505

Train Timetable

to Xiaojinkou

Train Number:C7505Start Station:End Station:Xiaojinkou
Train TypeCStart Time:08:00End Time:09:38
Intermediate Stations:, , , , , , Changping South(Dongguan), ChangPing East(DongGuan GuangDong), zhangmutoudong, yinping, Lilinbei, zhongkai, huihuan, Longfeng (Huizhou), Xihudong, yunshan, Xiaojinkou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 08:00 08:00 mins
2 08:07 08:08 1 mins
3 08:11 08:12 1 mins
4 08:19 08:20 1 mins
5 08:25 08:26 1 mins
6 08:30 08:31 1 mins
7 Changping South(Dongguan) 08:36 08:37 1 mins
8 ChangPing East(DongGuan GuangDong) 08:42 08:44 2 mins
9 zhangmutoudong 08:49 08:50 1 mins
10 yinping 08:54 08:55 1 mins
11 Lilinbei 09:01 09:02 1 mins
12 zhongkai 09:09 09:10 1 mins
13 huihuan 09:14 09:15 1 mins
14 Longfeng (Huizhou) 09:20 09:21 1 mins
15 Xihudong 09:24 09:26 2 mins
16 yunshan 09:29 09:30 1 mins
17 Xiaojinkou 09:38 09:38 mins

C7505 is a C train route originating from at 08:00, and arriving at the final destination of Xiaojinkou at 09:38. The duration of the total journey is 1 hrs 38 mins. There are 17 stops in total: , , , , , , Changping South(Dongguan), ChangPing East(DongGuan GuangDong), zhangmutoudong, yinping, Lilinbei, zhongkai, huihuan, Longfeng (Huizhou), Xihudong, yunshan, Xiaojinkou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Dalian to Anshan
Hefei to Tianjin
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

C7506
C7507
C7508
C7509
C7510
C7511
C7512
C7513
C7514
C7515
C7516
C7517

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.