C7516

Train Timetable

Xiaojinkou to Daojiao

Train Number:C7516Start Station:XiaojinkouEnd Station:Daojiao
Train TypeCStart Time:00:00End Time:11:30
Intermediate Stations:Xiaojinkou, Yunshan, Xihu East, Longfeng, Huihuan, Zhongkai, Lilin North, Yinping, Zhangmutou East, Changping East, Changping South, Dalangzhen, Songshanhu North, Liaobu, Dongcheng South, Xiping West, Daojiao
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xiaojinkou ---- 24:00 0 mins
2 Yunshan 10:36 10:37 1 mins
3 Xihu East 10:41 10:42 1 mins
4 Longfeng 10:45 10:46 1 mins
5 Huihuan 10:51 10:52 1 mins
6 Zhongkai 10:56 24:00 1 mins
7 Lilin North 11:05 11:06 1 mins
8 Yinping 24:00 11:12 1 mins
9 Zhangmutou East 24:00 11:17 1 mins
10 Changping East 10:47 11:24 1 mins
11 Changping South 11:28 11:29 1 mins
12 Dalangzhen 11:34 11:35 1 mins
13 Songshanhu North 11:40 11:41 1 mins
14 Liaobu 11:46 11:11 1 mins
15 Dongcheng South 11:53 11:54 1 mins
16 Xiping West 11:58 11:59 1 mins
17 Daojiao 11:30 12:07 0 mins

C7516 is a C train route originating from Xiaojinkou at 00:00, and arriving at the final destination of Daojiao at 11:30. The duration of the total journey is 1 hours 37 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Xiaojinkou, Yunshan, Xihu East, Longfeng, Huihuan, Zhongkai, Lilin North, Yinping, Zhangmutou East, Changping East, Changping South, Dalangzhen, Songshanhu North, Liaobu, Dongcheng South, Xiping West, Daojiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

C7517
C7518
C7520
C7521
C7522
C7523
C7524
C7526
C7527
C7529
C7530
C7531

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Ningbo to Shaoxing
Shenzhen to Chaoshan
Kunming to Beijing
Chongqing to Yongchuan
Handan to Tianjin
Kunming to Panzhihua
Wenling to Suzhou
Huangshan to Nanjing
Nanjing to Wuhu
Shanghai to Zhangjiajie
Zhengzhou to Xian
Nanjing to Ningbo

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.