Book China Travel

C7536

Train Timetable

Xiaojinkou to

Train Number:C7536Start Station:XiaojinkouEnd Station:
Train TypeCStart Time:15:40End Time:17:17
Intermediate Stations:Xiaojinkou, yunshan, Xihudong, Longfeng (Huizhou), huihuan, zhongkai, Lilinbei, yinping, zhangmutoudong, ChangPing East(DongGuan GuangDong), Changping South(Dongguan), , , , , ,
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xiaojinkou 15:40 15:40 mins
2 yunshan 15:46 15:47 1 mins
3 Xihudong 15:51 15:52 1 mins
4 Longfeng (Huizhou) 15:55 15:56 1 mins
5 huihuan 16:01 16:02 1 mins
6 zhongkai 16:06 16:07 1 mins
7 Lilinbei 16:15 16:16 1 mins
8 yinping 16:21 16:22 1 mins
9 zhangmutoudong 16:26 16:27 1 mins
10 ChangPing East(DongGuan GuangDong) 16:33 16:34 1 mins
11 Changping South(Dongguan) 16:38 16:39 1 mins
12 16:44 16:45 1 mins
13 16:50 16:51 1 mins
14 16:56 16:57 1 mins
15 17:03 17:04 1 mins
16 17:08 17:09 1 mins
17 17:17 17:17 mins

C7536 is a C train route originating from Xiaojinkou at 15:40, and arriving at the final destination of at 17:17. The duration of the total journey is 1 hrs 37 mins. There are 17 stops in total: Xiaojinkou, yunshan, Xihudong, Longfeng (Huizhou), huihuan, zhongkai, Lilinbei, yinping, zhangmutoudong, ChangPing East(DongGuan GuangDong), Changping South(Dongguan), , , , , , . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Chamdo
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

C7537
C7538
C7539
C7540
C7541
C7542
C7543
C7544
C7545
C7546
C7547
C7548

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.