C7539

Train Timetable

to Xiaojinkou

Train Number:C7539Start Station:End Station:Xiaojinkou
Train TypeCStart Time:16:45End Time:18:23
Intermediate Stations:, , , , , , Changping South(Dongguan), ChangPing East(DongGuan GuangDong), zhangmutoudong, yinping, Lilinbei, zhongkai, huihuan, Longfeng (Huizhou), Xihudong, yunshan, Xiaojinkou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 ---- 16:45 mins
2 16:52 16:53 1 mins
3 16:56 16:57 1 mins
4 17:04 17:05 1 mins
5 17:10 17:11 1 mins
6 17:15 17:16 1 mins
7 Changping South(Dongguan) 17:21 17:22 1 mins
8 ChangPing East(DongGuan GuangDong) 17:27 17:29 2 mins
9 zhangmutoudong 17:34 17:35 1 mins
10 yinping 17:39 17:40 1 mins
11 Lilinbei 17:46 17:47 1 mins
12 zhongkai 17:54 17:55 1 mins
13 huihuan 17:59 18:00 1 mins
14 Longfeng (Huizhou) 18:05 18:06 1 mins
15 Xihudong 18:09 18:11 2 mins
16 yunshan 18:14 18:15 1 mins
17 Xiaojinkou 18:23 18:23 mins

C7539 is a C train route originating from at 16:45, and arriving at the final destination of Xiaojinkou at 18:23. The duration of the total journey is 1 hrs 38 mins. There are 17 stops in total: , , , , , , Changping South(Dongguan), ChangPing East(DongGuan GuangDong), zhangmutoudong, yinping, Lilinbei, zhongkai, huihuan, Longfeng (Huizhou), Xihudong, yunshan, Xiaojinkou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.