C7559

Train Timetable

Daojiao to Xiaojinkou

Train Number:C7559Start Station:DaojiaoEnd Station:Xiaojinkou
Train TypeCStart Time:22:00End Time:23:40
Intermediate Stations:Daojiao, Xiping West, Dongcheng South, Liaobu, Songshanhu North, Dalangzhen, Changping South, Changping East, Zhangmutou East, Yinping, Lilin North, Zhongkai, Huihuan, Longfeng, Xihu East, Yunshan, Xiaojinkou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Daojiao 22:00 22:00 0 mins
2 Xiping West 22:07 22:09 2 mins
3 Dongcheng South 22:12 22:13 1 mins
4 Liaobu 22:20 22:21 1 mins
5 Songshanhu North 22:26 22:27 1 mins
6 Dalangzhen 22:31 22:32 1 mins
7 Changping South 22:37 22:03 1 mins
8 Changping East 22:43 22:08 2 mins
9 Zhangmutou East 22:50 24:00 1 mins
10 Yinping 22:55 22:56 1 mins
11 Lilin North 22:25 23:03 1 mins
12 Zhongkai 22:33 23:11 1 mins
13 Huihuan 23:15 23:16 1 mins
14 Longfeng 23:21 23:22 1 mins
15 Xihu East 23:25 23:28 3 mins
16 Yunshan 23:32 23:33 1 mins
17 Xiaojinkou 23:40 23:40 0 mins

C7559 is a C train route originating from Daojiao at 22:00, and arriving at the final destination of Xiaojinkou at 23:40. The duration of the total journey is 1 hours 40 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Daojiao, Xiping West, Dongcheng South, Liaobu, Songshanhu North, Dalangzhen, Changping South, Changping East, Zhangmutou East, Yinping, Lilin North, Zhongkai, Huihuan, Longfeng, Xihu East, Yunshan, Xiaojinkou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

C7601
C7602
C7603
C7604
C7605
C7606
C7607
C7608
C7609
C7610
C7611
C7612

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Changsha to Zhengzhou
Guangzhou to Zhuhai
Quanzhou to Zhangzhou
Chongqing to Guangzhou
Zhengzhou to Hangzhou
Wuhan to Shenzhen
Nanjing to Xian
Guiyang to Kunming
Huangshan to Fuzhou
Wenling to Wenzhou
Shanghai to Hefei
Hefei to Xuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.