D111

Train Timetable

Hunchun to Changchun

Train Number:D111Start Station:HunchunEnd Station:Changchun
Train TypeDStart Time:15:03End Time:18:17
Intermediate Stations:Hunchun, tumenbei, Yanji West, Antu West, Dunhua, Jiaohe West, Jilin, Changchun, Fuyu North (Jilin), Harbin West, Harbin, Harbin North, Zhaodong, Daqing West, Qiqihar South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hunchun ---- 15:03 0 mins
2 tumenbei 15:25 15:27 2 mins
3 Yanji West 15:43 15:46 3 mins
4 Antu West 16:05 16:07 2 mins
5 Dunhua 16:30 16:32 2 mins
6 Jiaohe West 17:04 17:06 2 mins
7 Jilin 17:33 17:37 4 mins
8 Changchun 18:17 18:21 4 mins
10 Fuyu North (Jilin) 19:05 19:15 10 mins
12 Harbin West 19:44 19:50 6 mins
13 Harbin 20:00 20:02 2 mins
14 Harbin North 20:11 20:12 1 mins
15 Zhaodong 20:29 20:31 2 mins
17 Daqing West 21:02 21:04 2 mins
18 Qiqihar South 21:35 21:35 0 mins

D111 is a D train route originating from Hunchun at 15:03, and arriving at the final destination of Changchun at 18:17. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 14 mins. There are 15 stops in total: Hunchun, tumenbei, Yanji West, Antu West, Dunhua, Jiaohe West, Jilin, Changchun, Fuyu North (Jilin), Harbin West, Harbin, Harbin North, Zhaodong, Daqing West, Qiqihar South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.