D1810

Train Timetable

Guangzhou South to Chengdu East

Train Number:D1810Start Station:Guangzhou SouthEnd Station:Chengdu East
Train TypeDStart Time:09:17End Time:18:31
Intermediate Stations:Guangzhou South, Foshan West, Zhaoqing East, Hezhou, Zhongshan West, Yangshuo, Guilin West, Sanjiang South, Sanduxian, Duyun East, Guidingxian, Guiyang East, Xifeng, Zunyi, Loushanguan South, Tongzi East, Luohuang South, Qijiang East, Chongqing West, Bishan, Yongchuan East, Chengdu East, Longchang North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guangzhou South 09:20 09:17 0 mins
2 Foshan West 09:35 09:37 2 mins
3 Zhaoqing East 09:57 09:59 2 mins
4 Hezhou 10:56 10:59 2 mins
5 Zhongshan West 11:11 11:13 2 mins
6 Yangshuo 11:43 11:51 8 mins
7 Guilin West 12:15 12:19 4 mins
7 Sanjiang South 12:39 12:47 8 mins
8 Sanduxian 13:43 13:45 2 mins
9 Duyun East 13:57 13:59 2 mins
10 Guidingxian 14:17 14:19 2 mins
11 Guiyang East 14:45 14:52 7 mins
11 Xifeng 15:08 15:15 7 mins
12 Zunyi 15:41 15:44 3 mins
13 Loushanguan South 15:58 16:00 2 mins
14 Tongzi East 16:12 16:14 2 mins
15 Luohuang South 17:05 17:07 2 mins
15 Qijiang East 16:53 16:55 2 mins
16 Chongqing West 17:22 17:28 6 mins
17 Bishan 17:46 17:49 3 mins
18 Yongchuan East 18:01 18:09 8 mins
18 Chengdu East 19:07 19:07 0 mins
19 Longchang North 18:31 18:33 2 mins

D1810 is a D train route originating from Guangzhou South at 09:17, and arriving at the final destination of Chengdu East at 18:31. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 07 minutes. There are 23 stops in total: Guangzhou South, Foshan West, Zhaoqing East, Hezhou, Zhongshan West, Yangshuo, Guilin West, Sanjiang South, Sanduxian, Duyun East, Guidingxian, Guiyang East, Xifeng, Zunyi, Loushanguan South, Tongzi East, Luohuang South, Qijiang East, Chongqing West, Bishan, Yongchuan East, Chengdu East, Longchang North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

D1812
D1817
D1818
D1819
D1820
D1821
D1822
D1824
D1825
D1826
D1833
D1834

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wulumuqi to Zhangye
Nanchang to Shangrao
Nanchang to Nanjing
Dalian to Benxi
Guangzhou to Chaoshan
Guiyang to Guangzhou
Wenling to Ningbo
Dalian to Beijing
Chongqing to Hechuan
Changsha to Shanghai
Chengdu to Guangzhou
Nanning to Guangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.