D6078

Train Timetable

Rongcheng to Ji'nan West

Train Number:D6078Start Station:RongchengEnd Station:Ji'nan West
Train TypeDStart Time:14:37End Time:19:43
Intermediate Stations:Rongcheng, Wendeng East, Weihai North, Muping, Yantai South, Laiyang, Jimo North, Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Zibo, Zhangqiu, Jinan, Ji'nan West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Rongcheng ---- 14:37 0 mins
2 Wendeng East 14:49 14:51 2 mins
3 Weihai North 15:07 15:09 2 mins
4 Muping 15:25 15:27 2 mins
5 Yantai South 15:38 15:40 2 mins
6 Laiyang 16:13 16:15 2 mins
7 Jimo North 16:42 16:44 2 mins
8 Weifang 17:38 17:43 5 mins
9 Qingzhoushi 18:04 18:09 3 mins
10 Zibo 18:27 18:38 7 mins
11 Zhangqiu 18:57 18:59 2 mins
11 Jinan 19:25 19:27 2 mins
12 Ji'nan West 19:43 19:43 0 mins

D6078 is a D train route originating from Rongcheng at 14:37, and arriving at the final destination of Ji'nan West at 19:43. The duration of the total journey is 05 hours 03 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Rongcheng, Wendeng East, Weihai North, Muping, Yantai South, Laiyang, Jimo North, Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Zibo, Zhangqiu, Jinan, Ji'nan West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

D6079
D6080
D6092
D6093
D6101
D6102
D6103
D6104
D6105
D6106
D6111
D6113

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wulumuqi to Zhangye
Nanchang to Shangrao
Nanchang to Nanjing
Dalian to Benxi
Guangzhou to Chaoshan
Guiyang to Guangzhou
Wenling to Ningbo
Dalian to Beijing
Chongqing to Hechuan
Changsha to Shanghai
Chengdu to Guangzhou
Nanning to Guangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.