D7751

Train Timetable

Shenyang to Dalian

Train Number:D7751Start Station:ShenyangEnd Station:Dalian
Train TypeDStart Time:13:00End Time:17:34
Intermediate Stations:Shenyang, Benxi Xincheng, Benxi, Tongyuanbao West, Fengcheng East, Dandong, Donggang North, Beijingzi, Dangushan, Qingdui, Zhuanghe North, Chengzitan, Xingshutun, Dengshahe, Jinzhou, Dalian North, Dalian
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenyang ---- 13:00 0 mins
2 Benxi Xincheng 13:22 13:24 2 mins
3 Benxi 13:37 13:39 2 mins
4 Tongyuanbao West 13:59 14:00 1 mins
5 Fengcheng East 14:14 14:15 1 mins
6 Dandong 14:33 14:45 12 mins
7 Donggang North 15:01 15:03 2 mins
8 Beijingzi 15:13 15:14 1 mins
9 Dangushan 15:27 15:29 2 mins
10 Qingdui 15:43 15:44 1 mins
11 Zhuanghe North 15:57 15:59 2 mins
12 Chengzitan 16:18 16:20 2 mins
13 Xingshutun 16:36 16:37 1 mins
14 Dengshahe 16:44 16:45 1 mins
15 Jinzhou 17:02 17:04 2 mins
16 Dalian North 17:16 17:18 2 mins
17 Dalian 17:34 17:34 0 mins

D7751 is a D train route originating from Shenyang at 13:00, and arriving at the final destination of Dalian at 17:34. The duration of the total journey is 04 hours 33 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Shenyang, Benxi Xincheng, Benxi, Tongyuanbao West, Fengcheng East, Dandong, Donggang North, Beijingzi, Dangushan, Qingdui, Zhuanghe North, Chengzitan, Xingshutun, Dengshahe, Jinzhou, Dalian North, Dalian. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

D7753
D7754
D7755
D7756
D7757
D7758
D7801
D7802
D7803
D7804
D7805
D7806

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Chengdu
Yiwu to Xiamen
Dalian to Changchun
Xiamen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Xian
Xiamen to Shanghai
Ningbo to Guangzhou
Harbin to Haikou
Yiwu to Quanzhou
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.