G1545

Train Timetable

Nanjing South to Nanning East

Train Number:G1545Start Station:Nanjing SouthEnd Station:Nanning East
Train TypeGStart Time:08:43End Time:19:18
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing South, Quanjiao, Hefei South, Lu'an, Wuhan, Xianning North, Changsha South, Yueyang East, Hengshan West, Hengyang East, Qidong, Qiyang, Yongzhou, Dongan East, Quanzhou South, Guilin North, Xing'an North, Yongfu South, Guilin, Luzhai North, Liuzhou, Laibin North, Binyang, Nanning East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing South 08:43 08:43 0 mins
2 Quanjiao 09:03 09:05 2 mins
3 Hefei South 09:41 09:43 4 mins
4 Lu'an 10:07 10:12 2 mins
5 Wuhan 11:35 11:39 4 mins
6 Xianning North 12:03 12:05 2 mins
7 Changsha South 13:04 13:08 4 mins
7 Yueyang East 12:46 12:48 2 mins
8 Hengshan West 13:37 13:42 5 mins
9 Hengyang East 13:55 13:57 2 mins
10 Qidong 14:26 14:28 2 mins
11 Qiyang 14:50 14:52 2 mins
11 Yongzhou 14:55 15:00 5 mins
12 Dongan East 15:17 15:20 3 mins
13 Quanzhou South 15:43 15:46 3 mins
14 Guilin North 16:29 16:34 5 mins
15 Xing'an North 16:21 16:24 3 mins
15 Yongfu South 17:04 17:06 2 mins
16 Guilin 16:57 17:03 6 mins
16 Luzhai North 17:28 17:30 2 mins
17 Liuzhou 17:59 18:02 3 mins
18 Laibin North 18:27 18:29 2 mins
19 Binyang 18:50 18:52 2 mins
20 Nanning East 19:18 19:18 0 mins

G1545 is a G train route originating from Nanjing South at 08:43, and arriving at the final destination of Nanning East at 19:18. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 40 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Nanjing South, Quanjiao, Hefei South, Lu'an, Wuhan, Xianning North, Changsha South, Yueyang East, Hengshan West, Hengyang East, Qidong, Qiyang, Yongzhou, Dongan East, Quanzhou South, Guilin North, Xing'an North, Yongfu South, Guilin, Luzhai North, Liuzhou, Laibin North, Binyang, Nanning East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1546
G1558
G1559
G1560
G1561
G1563
G1564
G1567
G1568
G1571
G1572
G1581

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangyuan to Xian
Xian to Chengdu
Wulumuqi to Liuyuan
Qingdao to Suzhou
Wenling to Shenzhen
Fuzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Datong to Haikou
Beijing to Shenzhen
Lanzhou to Lanzhou
Wuhan to Hangzhou
Hangzhou to Jinhua
Wenling to Wenzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.