G2059

Train Timetable

Shijiazhuang to Yancheng North

Train Number:G2059Start Station:ShijiazhuangEnd Station:Yancheng North
Train TypeGStart Time:07:20End Time:14:40
Intermediate Stations:Shijiazhuang, Xinji South, Hengshui North, Dezhou East , Yucheng East, Ji'nan East, Zhangqiu North, Zibo North, Weifang North, Gaomi North, Qingdao West, Dongjiakou, Rizhao West, Ganyu, Lianyungang, Xiangshuixian, Binhaigang, Funing East, Sheyang, Yancheng North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shijiazhuang 07:20 07:20 0 mins
2 Xinji South 07:47 07:49 2 mins
3 Hengshui North 08:05 08:07 2 mins
4 Dezhou East 08:34 08:38 2 mins
5 Yucheng East 08:54 08:56 3 mins
6 Ji'nan East 09:18 09:21 3 mins
7 Zhangqiu North 09:32 09:40 8 mins
8 Zibo North 09:55 10:00 5 mins
9 Weifang North 10:27 10:30 3 mins
10 Gaomi North 10:49 10:52 2 mins
11 Qingdao West 11:28 11:32 5 mins
12 Dongjiakou 11:49 11:51 2 mins
13 Rizhao West 12:13 12:19 2 mins
14 Ganyu 12:43 12:45 2 mins
15 Lianyungang 13:06 13:08 4 mins
16 Xiangshuixian 13:38 13:40 2 mins
17 Binhaigang 13:51 13:53 2 mins
18 Funing East 14:09 14:11 2 mins
19 Sheyang 14:20 14:24 4 mins
20 Yancheng North 14:40 14:40 0 mins

G2059 is a G train route originating from Shijiazhuang at 07:20, and arriving at the final destination of Yancheng North at 14:40. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 20 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Shijiazhuang, Xinji South, Hengshui North, Dezhou East , Yucheng East, Ji'nan East, Zhangqiu North, Zibo North, Weifang North, Gaomi North, Qingdao West, Dongjiakou, Rizhao West, Ganyu, Lianyungang, Xiangshuixian, Binhaigang, Funing East, Sheyang, Yancheng North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2060
G2069
G2070
G2071
G2072
G2077
G2078
G2079
G2080
G2081
G2082
G2083

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhengzhou to Shangqiu
Guilin to Zhuhai
Nanjing to Chuzhou
Yantai to Taian
Chongqing to Xian
Changsha to Huaihua
Nanchang to Hangzhou
Zhuhai to Beijing
Nanning to Wuhan
Quanzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xining to Chaka
Hotan to Kashgar

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.