G324

Train Timetable

Xiamen North to Shangrao

Train Number:G324Start Station:Xiamen NorthEnd Station:Shangrao
Train TypeGStart Time:08:52End Time:12:32
Intermediate Stations:Xiamen North, Jinjiang, Quanzhou, Hanjiang, Fuqing, Fuzhou (Fujian), gutianbei, Nanpingshi, Shangrao, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), Huangshan North, Jingde, Nanling, Tongling North, Chaohu East, Hefei South, Huainan East, Bengbu South, Suzhou East (Anhui), Xuzhou East, Tengzhou East, Jinan West, Tianjin South, Beijing South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xiamen North ---- 08:52 0 mins
2 Jinjiang 09:10 09:17 7 mins
3 Quanzhou 09:28 09:30 2 mins
4 Hanjiang 10:01 10:03 2 mins
5 Fuqing 10:16 10:23 7 mins
6 Fuzhou (Fujian) 10:53 10:57 4 mins
7 gutianbei 11:22 11:25 3 mins
8 Nanpingshi 12:01 12:03 2 mins
9 Shangrao 12:32 12:35 3 mins
10 Wuyuan (Jiangxi) 12:58 13:00 2 mins
11 Huangshan North 13:23 13:26 3 mins
12 Jingde 13:46 13:48 2 mins
13 Nanling 14:07 14:09 2 mins
14 Tongling North 14:21 14:23 2 mins
15 Chaohu East 14:43 14:45 2 mins
16 Hefei South 15:07 15:14 7 mins
17 Huainan East 15:52 15:54 2 mins
18 Bengbu South 16:11 16:13 2 mins
19 Suzhou East (Anhui) 16:35 16:42 7 mins
20 Xuzhou East 17:01 17:13 12 mins
21 Tengzhou East 17:38 17:41 3 mins
22 Jinan West 18:25 18:33 8 mins
23 Tianjin South 19:37 19:39 2 mins
24 Beijing South 20:13 20:13 0 mins

G324 is a G train route originating from Xiamen North at 08:52, and arriving at the final destination of Shangrao at 12:32. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 40 mins. There are 24 stops in total: Xiamen North, Jinjiang, Quanzhou, Hanjiang, Fuqing, Fuzhou (Fujian), gutianbei, Nanpingshi, Shangrao, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), Huangshan North, Jingde, Nanling, Tongling North, Chaohu East, Hefei South, Huainan East, Bengbu South, Suzhou East (Anhui), Xuzhou East, Tengzhou East, Jinan West, Tianjin South, Beijing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Shanghai to Xiamen
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.