G475

Train Timetable

Beijing South to Rongcheng

Train Number:G475Start Station:Beijing SouthEnd Station:Rongcheng
Train TypeGStart Time:15:35End Time:22:23
Intermediate Stations:Beijing South, Cangzhou West, Dezhou East , Ji'nan West, Jinan, Zibo, Weifang, Gaomi, Laiyang, Taocun North, Yantai South, Muping, Weihai, Wendeng East, Rongcheng
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing South ---- 15:35 0 mins
2 Cangzhou West 16:26 16:28 2 mins
3 Dezhou East 16:55 17:05 10 mins
4 Ji'nan West 17:29 17:32 2 mins
5 Jinan 17:48 17:50 4 mins
6 Zibo 18:33 18:35 2 mins
7 Weifang 19:10 19:12 2 mins
8 Gaomi 19:39 19:41 2 mins
9 Laiyang 20:33 20:40 2 mins
10 Taocun North 21:01 21:03 2 mins
11 Yantai South 21:19 21:21 2 mins
12 Muping 21:32 21:34 2 mins
13 Weihai 21:54 21:56 3 mins
14 Wendeng East 22:09 22:07 2 mins
15 Rongcheng 22:23 22:19 0 mins

G475 is a G train route originating from Beijing South at 15:35, and arriving at the final destination of Rongcheng at 22:23. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 44 minutes. There are 15 stops in total: Beijing South, Cangzhou West, Dezhou East , Ji'nan West, Jinan, Zibo, Weifang, Gaomi, Laiyang, Taocun North, Yantai South, Muping, Weihai, Wendeng East, Rongcheng. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G476
G478
G481
G482
G483
G484
G485
G486
G487
G488
G491
G492

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guiyang to Yangshuo
Beijing to Guangzhou
Huangshan to Wuhan
Guangzhou to Yiwu
Yiwu to Jinhua
Hangzhou to Shaoxing
Dalian to Wafangdian
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Chengdu to Yichang
Ningbo to Wuxi
Chengdu to Huaihua
Chongqing to Hechuan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.