G6915

Train Timetable

Ji'nan East to Qingdao North

Train Number:G6915Start Station:Ji'nan EastEnd Station:Qingdao North
Train TypeGStart Time:13:04End Time:15:20
Intermediate Stations:Ji'nan East, Zhangqiu North, Zouping, Zibo North, Qingzhoushi North, Weifang North, Gaomi North, Qingdao North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ji'nan East 13:04 13:04 0 mins
2 Zhangqiu North 13:16 13:18 2 mins
3 Zouping 13:27 13:29 2 mins
4 Zibo North 13:40 13:42 2 mins
5 Qingzhoushi North 13:58 14:07 9 mins
6 Weifang North 14:23 14:26 3 mins
7 Gaomi North 14:45 14:47 2 mins
8 Qingdao North 15:20 15:20 0 mins

G6915 is a G train route originating from Ji'nan East at 13:04, and arriving at the final destination of Qingdao North at 15:20. The duration of the total journey is 02 hours 05 minutes. There are 8 stops in total: Ji'nan East, Zhangqiu North, Zouping, Zibo North, Qingzhoushi North, Weifang North, Gaomi North, Qingdao North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G6916
G6917
G6919
G6920
G6931
G6932
G6933
G6934
G6936
G6937
G6938
G6939

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Guangzhou
Dalian to Bayuquan
Quanzhou to Shenzhen
Hefei to Zhenjiang
Hefei to Guangzhou
Hefei to Ningbo
Huangshan to Shangrao
Suzhou to Nanjing
Shenyang to Huainan
Beijing to Nanchang
Suzhou to Tianjin
Chengdu to Huaihua

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.