Book China Travel

G7192

Train Timetable

Huangshan North to Nanjing South

Train Number:G7192Start Station:Huangshan NorthEnd Station:Nanjing South
Train TypeGStart Time:15:04End Time:19:33
Intermediate Stations:Huangshan North, Shexian North, Sanyang, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Jiande, Tonglu, Fuyang, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Suzhou North, Wuxi East , Changzhou North, Nanjing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Huangshan North 15:04 15:04 0 mins
2 Shexian North 15:12 15:14 2 mins
3 Sanyang 15:31 15:33 2 mins
4 Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake) 15:50 15:52 2 mins
5 Jiande 16:03 16:05 2 mins
6 Tonglu 16:19 16:21 2 mins
7 Fuyang 16:35 16:37 2 mins
8 Hangzhou East 16:59 17:01 2 mins
9 Jiaxing South 17:27 17:29 2 mins
10 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:57 18:04 7 mins
11 Suzhou North 18:27 18:29 2 mins
12 Wuxi East 18:39 18:41 2 mins
13 Changzhou North 18:58 19:00 2 mins
14 Nanjing South 19:33 19:33 0 mins

G7192 is a G train route originating from Huangshan North at 15:04, and arriving at the final destination of Nanjing South at 19:33. The duration of the total journey is 04 hours 29 minutes. There are 14 stops in total: Huangshan North, Shexian North, Sanyang, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Jiande, Tonglu, Fuyang, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Suzhou North, Wuxi East , Changzhou North, Nanjing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7193
G7194
G7195
G7196
G7197
G7198
G7201
G7202
G7205
G7206
G7207
G7208

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shenzhen to Wuhan
Beijing to Kunming
Beijing to Wuxi
Beijing to Baoding
Xining to Chengdu
Beijing to Changchun
Yantai to Jinan
Hangzhou to Changzhou
Suzhou to Zhenjiang
Wuxi to Yiwu
Ningbo to Yuyao2
Shenzhen to Fuqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.