Book China Travel

G7505

Train Timetable

Nanjing South to Ningbo

Train Number:G7505Start Station:Nanjing SouthEnd Station:Ningbo
Train TypeGStart Time:07:13End Time:10:59
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South , Changzhou North, Wuxi East , Suzhou North, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing South ---- 07:13 0 mins
2 Zhenjiang South 07:32 07:34 2 mins
3 Changzhou North 07:51 07:53 2 mins
4 Wuxi East 08:10 08:12 2 mins
5 Suzhou North 08:23 08:25 2 mins
6 Kunshan South 08:36 08:38 2 mins
7 Shanghai Hongqiao 08:55 09:00 5 mins
8 Jiaxing South 09:27 09:29 2 mins
9 Hangzhou East 09:54 09:58 4 mins
10 Shaoxing North 10:17 10:19 2 mins
11 Yuyao North 10:37 10:40 3 mins
12 Ningbo 10:59 10:59 0 mins

G7505 is a G train route originating from Nanjing South at 07:13, and arriving at the final destination of Ningbo at 10:59. The duration of the total journey is 03 hours 46 minutes. There are 12 stops in total: Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South , Changzhou North, Wuxi East , Suzhou North, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7506
G7507
G7508
G7509
G7510
G7511
G7512
G7514
G7515
G7516
G7517
G7518

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Lanzhou to Jiayuguan
Shanghai to Nanjing
Wuhan to Guilin
Wuhan to Guangzhou
Hangzhou to Shenzhen
Wuhan to Chongqing
Nanchang to Nanjing
Wuhan to Chongqing
Wuhan to Changsha
Wuhan to Changsha
Wenling to Yuyao
Wenling to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.