Book China Travel

G7687

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Changxing

Train Number:G7687Start Station:Wenzhou SouthEnd Station:Changxing
Train TypeGStart Time:13:08End Time:16:35
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South, Shenfang, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Linhai(Zhejiang), Ninghai, Ningbo, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Changxing, Liyang (Jiangsu), Lishui (Nanjing), Nanjing South, Hefei, Huainan South, Shouxian, , Fuyang West
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South 13:08 13:08 0 mins
2 Shenfang 13:28 13:30 2 mins
3 Taizhou (Zhejiang) 13:56 13:59 3 mins
4 Linhai(Zhejiang) 14:10 14:12 2 mins
5 Ninghai 14:34 14:36 2 mins
6 Ningbo 15:07 15:11 4 mins
7 Shaoxing North 15:47 15:49 2 mins
8 Hangzhou East 16:07 16:10 3 mins
9 Changxing 16:35 16:37 2 mins
10 Liyang (Jiangsu) 16:56 16:58 2 mins
11 Lishui (Nanjing) 17:14 17:16 2 mins
12 Nanjing South 17:31 17:49 18 mins
13 Hefei 18:45 18:49 4 mins
14 Huainan South 19:16 19:18 2 mins
15 Shouxian 19:27 19:37 10 mins
16 19:46 19:48 2 mins
17 Fuyang West 20:13 20:13 0 mins

G7687 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 13:08, and arriving at the final destination of Changxing at 16:35. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 27 mins. There are 17 stops in total: Wenzhou South, Shenfang, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Linhai(Zhejiang), Ninghai, Ningbo, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Changxing, Liyang (Jiangsu), Lishui (Nanjing), Nanjing South, Hefei, Huainan South, Shouxian, , Fuyang West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Beijing
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Shenzhen
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G7688
G7689
G7690
G7691
G7692
G7693
G7694
G7695
G7696
G7697
G7698
G7701

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.