G8047

Train Timetable

Dalian North to Shenyang

Train Number:G8047Start Station:Dalian NorthEnd Station:Shenyang
Train TypeGStart Time:09:55End Time:12:02
Intermediate Stations:Dalian North, Puwan, Gaizhou West , Yingkou East, Haicheng West , Anshan West , Liaoyang, Shenyang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dalian North ---- 09:55 0 mins
2 Puwan 10:07 10:09 2 mins
2 Gaizhou West 10:42 10:44 2 mins
3 Yingkou East 10:55 10:56 2 mins
4 Haicheng West 11:09 11:11 2 mins
5 Anshan West 11:23 11:25 2 mins
6 Liaoyang 11:36 11:38 2 mins
7 Shenyang 12:02 12:04 0 mins

G8047 is a G train route originating from Dalian North at 09:55, and arriving at the final destination of Shenyang at 12:02. The duration of the total journey is 02 hours 15 minutes. There are 8 stops in total: Dalian North, Puwan, Gaizhou West , Yingkou East, Haicheng West , Anshan West , Liaoyang, Shenyang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G8048
G8049
G8050
G8051
G8052
G8053
G8054
G8055
G8056
G8057
G8058
G8059

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qingdao to Zhengzhou
Lanzhou to Chongqing
Guiyang to Chengdu
Wulumuqi to Dunhuang
Beijing to Tianjin
Dalian to Suifenhe
Shanghai to Chongqing
Tianjin to Jinan
Yiwu to Hangzhou
Lanzhou to Zhengzhou
Changsha to Nanchang
Kunming to Hekoubei

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.