G8108

Train Timetable

Jilin to Dandong

Train Number:G8108Start Station:JilinEnd Station:Dandong
Train TypeGStart Time:12:14End Time:16:03
Intermediate Stations:Jilin, Changchun, Gongzhuling South , Kaiyuan West, Shenyang, Shenyang South, Benxi Xincheng, Benxi, Wulongbei East, Dandong
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jilin 12:14 12:14 0 mins
2 Changchun 12:54 12:57 3 mins
3 Gongzhuling South 13:21 13:22 1 mins
4 Kaiyuan West 13:53 13:55 2 mins
5 Shenyang 14:27 14:30 3 mins
6 Shenyang South 14:41 14:42 1 mins
7 Benxi Xincheng 14:58 14:59 1 mins
8 Benxi 15:11 15:13 2 mins
9 Wulongbei East 15:50 15:52 2 mins
10 Dandong 16:03 16:03 0 mins

G8108 is a G train route originating from Jilin at 12:14, and arriving at the final destination of Dandong at 16:03. The duration of the total journey is 03 hours 49 minutes. There are 10 stops in total: Jilin, Changchun, Gongzhuling South , Kaiyuan West, Shenyang, Shenyang South, Benxi Xincheng, Benxi, Wulongbei East, Dandong. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G8125
G8126
G8127
G8128
G8130
G8131
G8132
G8133
G8134
G8146
G8147
G8148

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanchang to Ganzhou
Wenling to Shanghai
Urumqi to Hohhot
Hangzhou to Yiwu
Suzhou to Changzhou
Zhengzhou to Jinan
Nanjing to Xuzhou
Xiamen to Fuzhou
Ningbo to Jiaxing
Yantai to Jimobei
Haerbin to Dalian
Ningbo to Shaoxing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.