Book China Travel

G8151

Train Timetable

Niuheliang to Shenyang

Train Number:G8151Start Station:NiuheliangEnd Station:Shenyang
Train TypeGStart Time:07:17End Time:09:41
Intermediate Stations:Niuheliang, Kazuo, Chaoyang, Beipiao, Fuxin, 黑山北, Shenyang, Shenyang South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Niuheliang 07:17 07:17 0 mins
2 Kazuo 07:29 07:31 2 mins
3 Chaoyang 07:49 07:52 3 mins
4 Beipiao 08:05 08:07 2 mins
5 Fuxin 08:30 08:32 2 mins
6 黑山北 08:48 08:50 2 mins
7 Shenyang 09:25 09:25 5 mins
8 Shenyang South 09:41 09:41 0 mins

G8151 is a G train route originating from Niuheliang at 07:17, and arriving at the final destination of Shenyang at 09:41. The duration of the total journey is 02 hours 24 minutes. There are 8 stops in total: Niuheliang, Kazuo, Chaoyang, Beipiao, Fuxin, 黑山北, Shenyang, Shenyang South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G8152
G8153
G8157
G8160
G8161
G8162
G8163
G8164
G8165
G8166
G8167
G8168

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xian to Tianshui
Tianjin to Shanghai
Chongqing to Enshi
Xian to Luoyang
Geermu to Lasa
Wuhan to Jingdezhen
Hefei to Shenzhen
Quanzhou to Shanghai
Zhangjiajie to Hangzhou
Xian to Lanzhou
Chengdu to Wuhan
Beijing to Suzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.