K1006

Train Timetable

zhoukou to Guangzhou

Train Number:K1006Start Station:zhoukou End Station:Guangzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:12:12End Time:08:58
Intermediate Stations:zhoukou , Luohe, Xiping, Zhumadian, Queshan, Xinyang, Guangshui, Huayuan, Xiaogan, Wuchang, Xianning, Chibi, Yueyang, Changsha, Hengyang, Chenzhou, Shaoguan East, Yuantan, Guangzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 zhoukou ---- 12:12 0 mins
2 Luohe 13:02 13:31 29 mins
3 Xiping 13:46 13:49 3 mins
4 Zhumadian 14:16 14:19 3 mins
5 Queshan 14:35 14:38 3 mins
6 Xinyang 15:25 15:35 10 mins
7 Guangshui 16:19 16:22 3 mins
8 Huayuan 16:55 16:58 3 mins
9 Xiaogan 17:19 17:23 4 mins
10 Wuchang 18:50 19:13 23 mins
11 Xianning 20:22 20:28 6 mins
12 Chibi 21:19 21:22 3 mins
13 Yueyang 22:30 22:36 6 mins
14 Changsha 00:03 00:12 9 mins
15 Hengyang 02:15 02:31 16 mins
16 Chenzhou 04:12 04:18 6 mins
17 Shaoguan East 06:00 06:03 6 mins
18 Yuantan 07:49 07:51 2 mins
19 Guangzhou 08:58 09:30 0 mins

K1006 is a K train route originating from zhoukou at 12:12, and arriving at the final destination of Guangzhou at 08:58. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 21 hours 18 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: zhoukou , Luohe, Xiping, Zhumadian, Queshan, Xinyang, Guangshui, Huayuan, Xiaogan, Wuchang, Xianning, Chibi, Yueyang, Changsha, Hengyang, Chenzhou, Shaoguan East, Yuantan, Guangzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1008
K1009
K1010
K1011
K1013
K1014
K1016
K1017
K1018
K1019
K1020
K1022

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhuhai to Shunde
Shenzhen to Xianggangxijiulong
Beijing to Nanning
Dalian to Guangzhou
Baoding to Baoji
Shenzhen to Xianggangxijiulong
Beijing to Zhengzhou
Zhengzhou to Hangzhou
Hefei to Changsha
Fuzhou to Shanghai
Suzhou to Shaoxing
Shenzhen to Shanwei

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.