K1014

Train Timetable

Shijiazhuang North to Shanghai

Train Number:K1014Start Station:Shijiazhuang NorthEnd Station:Shanghai
Train TypeKStart Time:15:30End Time:13:07
Intermediate Stations:Shijiazhuang North, Jinzhou, Xinji, Hengshui, Qinghecheng, Liaocheng, Yuncheng, Heze, Juye, Jining, Yanzhou, Xuzhou, Bengbu, Nanjing, Zhenjiang, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Shanghai
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shijiazhuang North ---- 15:30 0 mins
2 Jinzhou 16:09 16:11 2 mins
3 Xinji 16:26 16:28 2 mins
4 Hengshui 17:03 17:24 21 mins
5 Qinghecheng 18:14 18:17 3 mins
6 Liaocheng 19:11 19:17 6 mins
7 Yuncheng 20:16 20:26 10 mins
8 Heze 21:01 21:30 29 mins
9 Juye 22:08 22:11 3 mins
10 Jining 22:42 22:45 3 mins
11 Yanzhou 23:14 23:21 7 mins
12 Xuzhou 02:49 02:42 12 mins
13 Bengbu 04:34 04:44 10 mins
13 Nanjing 07:51 07:58 7 mins
14 Zhenjiang 08:40 08:42 4 mins
15 Danyang 09:02 09:04 4 mins
16 Changzhou 09:36 09:37 4 mins
17 Wuxi 10:07 10:08 4 mins
18 Suzhou 10:45 10:50 5 mins
19 Shanghai 13:07 13:07 0 mins

K1014 is a K train route originating from Shijiazhuang North at 15:30, and arriving at the final destination of Shanghai at 13:07. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 21 hours 37 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Shijiazhuang North, Jinzhou, Xinji, Hengshui, Qinghecheng, Liaocheng, Yuncheng, Heze, Juye, Jining, Yanzhou, Xuzhou, Bengbu, Nanjing, Zhenjiang, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Shanghai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1016
K1017
K1018
K1019
K1020
K1022
K1023
K1024
K1025
K1026
K1027
K1029

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Dandong to Beijing
Quanzhou to Fuzhou
Ningbo to Shanghai
Yantai to Taian
Wulumuqi to Xining
Shanghai to Suzhou
Xian to Wuhan
Qingdao to Jinan
Hefei to Yiwu
Shanghai to Qingdao
Beijing to Shenyang
Shanghai to Suzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.