K1026

Train Timetable

Qingdao North to Lanzhou

Train Number:K1026Start Station:Qingdao NorthEnd Station:Lanzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:10:08End Time:16:08
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao, Qingdao North, Lancun, Jiaozhou , Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Ciyao, Yanzhou, Tengzhou, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, Dangshan, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Weinan, Xian, Baoji, Tianshui, Gangu, Longxi, Dingxi, Lanzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao ---- 10:08 0 mins
1 Qingdao North 10:47 10:47 0 mins
2 Lancun 11:14 11:17 3 mins
3 Jiaozhou 11:33 11:36 3 mins
4 Weifang 12:44 12:48 4 mins
5 Zibo 13:52 13:57 5 mins
6 Jinan 15:22 15:37 15 mins
7 Taishan 16:29 16:35 6 mins
8 Ciyao 17:01 17:04 3 mins
9 Yanzhou 17:40 17:43 3 mins
10 Tengzhou 18:21 18:25 4 mins
11 Zaozhuang West 18:47 18:49 2 mins
12 Xuzhou 19:52 20:10 18 mins
13 Dangshan 21:11 21:15 4 mins
14 Kaifeng 23:23 23:27 4 mins
15 Zhengzhou 00:15 00:27 12 mins
16 Luoyang 01:59 02:05 6 mins
17 Weinan 06:23 06:41 18 mins
18 Xian 07:50 08:00 10 mins
19 Baoji 10:04 10:09 5 mins
20 Tianshui 11:47 11:52 5 mins
21 Gangu 12:35 12:45 11 mins
22 Longxi 13:35 13:38 4 mins
23 Dingxi 14:34 14:38 4 mins
24 Lanzhou 16:08 16:08 0 mins

K1026 is a K train route originating from Qingdao North at 10:08, and arriving at the final destination of Lanzhou at 16:08. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 00 minutes. There are 25 stops in total: Qingdao, Qingdao North, Lancun, Jiaozhou , Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Ciyao, Yanzhou, Tengzhou, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, Dangshan, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Weinan, Xian, Baoji, Tianshui, Gangu, Longxi, Dingxi, Lanzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1027
K1029
K1030
K1031
K1033
K1034
K1039
K1040
K1041
K1042
K1046
K1048

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xiamen to Longyan
Handan to Beijing
Zhengzhou to Changsha
Nanjing to Shanghai
Guilin to Wuhan
Guiyang to Liupanshui
Guilin to Yangshuo
Shanghai to Chongqing
Chengdu to Lasa
Xining to Geermu
Zhanjiang to Shanghai
Beijing to Guangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.