K1053

Train Timetable

Tumen to Qingdao North

Train Number:K1053Start Station:TumenEnd Station:Qingdao North
Train TypeKStart Time:06:37End Time:14:42
Intermediate Stations:Tumen, Yanji, Antu , Dashitou, Dunhua, 黄泥河, 黄松甸, Jiaohe, Jilin, Jiutai, Changchun, Siping, Kaiyuan, Tieling, Shenyang North, Shenyang, Xinmin, Dahushan, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Tangshan, Tianjin, Jinghai, Cangzhou, Dongguang, Dezhou, Yucheng, Daminghu, Zibo, Weifang, Qingdao North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Tumen 06:37 06:37 0 mins
2 Yanji 07:26 07:40 14 mins
3 Antu 08:36 08:39 3 mins
4 Dashitou 09:24 09:27 3 mins
5 Dunhua 10:03 10:13 10 mins
6 黄泥河 10:51 10:57 6 mins
7 黄松甸 11:25 11:28 3 mins
8 Jiaohe 12:09 12:12 3 mins
9 Jilin 13:59 14:17 18 mins
10 Jiutai 15:14 15:19 5 mins
11 Changchun 15:57 16:21 24 mins
12 Siping 17:34 17:37 3 mins
13 Kaiyuan 18:26 18:28 2 mins
14 Tieling 18:50 19:01 11 mins
15 Shenyang North 19:48 19:56 8 mins
16 Shenyang 20:03 20:09 6 mins
17 Xinmin 21:04 21:07 3 mins
18 Dahushan 21:53 21:56 3 mins
19 Goubangzi 22:24 22:27 3 mins
20 Jinzhou 23:10 23:21 11 mins
21 Huludao 23:54 23:56 2 mins
22 Tangshan 03:42 03:49 7 mins
23 Tianjin 05:16 05:22 6 mins
24 Jinghai 06:02 06:04 2 mins
25 Cangzhou 06:47 06:50 3 mins
26 Dongguang 07:25 07:27 2 mins
27 Dezhou 08:12 08:14 2 mins
28 Yucheng 08:57 08:59 2 mins
29 Daminghu 09:49 09:59 10 mins
30 Zibo 11:10 11:15 5 mins
31 Weifang 12:31 12:38 5 mins
32 Qingdao North 14:42 14:41 0 mins

K1053 is a K train route originating from Tumen at 06:37, and arriving at the final destination of Qingdao North at 14:42. The duration of the total journey is 8 hours 05 minutes. There are 32 stops in total: Tumen, Yanji, Antu , Dashitou, Dunhua, 黄泥河, 黄松甸, Jiaohe, Jilin, Jiutai, Changchun, Siping, Kaiyuan, Tieling, Shenyang North, Shenyang, Xinmin, Dahushan, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Tangshan, Tianjin, Jinghai, Cangzhou, Dongguang, Dezhou, Yucheng, Daminghu, Zibo, Weifang, Qingdao North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1054
K1055
K1056
K1057
K1058
K1059
K1060
K1061
K1062
K1065
K1066
K1067

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guilin to Chongqingxi
Hefei to Kunshan
Shanghai to Luoyang
Tianjin to Nanjing
Yuxi to Kunmingnan
Tianjin to Nanjing
Huangshan to Changsha
Yinchuan to Zhongwei
Nanchang to Shangrao
Suzhou to Wuhan
Shanghai to Lhasa
Shanghai to Hangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.