Book China Travel

K1077

Train Timetable

Chongqing North to Ningbo

Train Number:K1077Start Station:Chongqing NorthEnd Station:Ningbo
Train TypeKStart Time:23:20End Time:06:52
Intermediate Stations:Chongqing North, Fuling, Xiushan, Songtao, Tongren , Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan, Zhuzhou, Liling, Pingxiang, Yichun, Xinyu, Yingtan, Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Shaoxing, Shangyu, Yuyao, Ningbo
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chongqing North ---- 23:20 0 mins
2 Fuling 00:30 00:34 6 mins
3 Xiushan 05:49 06:02 9 mins
4 Songtao 06:31 07:05 4 mins
5 Tongren 07:52 07:58 6 mins
6 Huaihua 10:05 10:32 27 mins
7 Loudi 14:39 14:46 7 mins
8 Xiangtan 16:03 16:10 7 mins
9 Zhuzhou 17:00 17:22 22 mins
10 Liling 17:52 17:56 4 mins
11 Pingxiang 18:20 18:24 4 mins
12 Yichun 19:08 19:12 4 mins
13 Xinyu 19:49 19:56 5 mins
14 Yingtan 22:18 22:29 6 mins
15 Shangrao 23:37 23:43 6 mins
16 Quzhou 01:23 01:26 3 mins
17 Jinhua 02:26 02:32 6 mins
18 Yiwu 03:08 03:11 3 mins
19 Shaoxing 04:49 04:52 3 mins
20 Shangyu 05:15 05:24 3 mins
21 Yuyao 05:53 05:57 3 mins
22 Ningbo 06:52 06:52 0 mins

K1077 is a K train route originating from Chongqing North at 23:20, and arriving at the final destination of Ningbo at 06:52. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 7 hours 32 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Chongqing North, Fuling, Xiushan, Songtao, Tongren , Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan, Zhuzhou, Liling, Pingxiang, Yichun, Xinyu, Yingtan, Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Shaoxing, Shangyu, Yuyao, Ningbo. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1078
K1079
K1081
K1082
K1083
K1084
K1085
K1086
K1087
K1088
K1091
K1092

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.