Book China Travel

K1084

Train Timetable

Qiqihar to Siping

Train Number:K1084Start Station:QiqiharEnd Station:Siping
Train TypeKStart Time:06:28End Time:14:35
Intermediate Stations:Qiqihar, Daqing West, Zhaodong, Harbin, Fuyu (Jilin), Dehui, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Tieling, Shenyang North, Dahushan, Goubanzi, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Shanhaiguan, Tangshan, Tianjin, Hengshui, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Yangquanbei, Taiyuan, Fenyang (Shanxi), Lvliang, Suide, Jingbian (Shaanxi), Dingbian (Shaanxi), Zhongning(Ningxia), Zhongwei, Tanjiajing, Wuwei (Gansu), Jinchang, Zhangye, Jiayuguan, Yumen, Shulehe, Liuyuan, Hami, Shanshan, Turpan, Urumqi
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qiqihar 06:28 06:28 0 mins
2 Daqing West 07:41 07:45 4 mins
3 Zhaodong 08:50 08:53 3 mins
4 Harbin 09:37 09:52 15 mins
5 Fuyu (Jilin) 11:01 11:03 2 mins
6 Dehui 11:40 11:42 2 mins
7 Changchun 12:55 13:02 7 mins
8 Gongzhuling 13:54 13:56 2 mins
9 Siping 14:35 14:37 2 mins
10 Tieling 15:46 15:48 2 mins
11 Shenyang North 16:37 16:45 8 mins
12 Dahushan 18:18 18:24 6 mins
13 Goubanzi 18:52 18:55 3 mins
14 Jinzhou(Liaoning) 19:39 19:45 6 mins
15 Shanhaiguan 22:00 22:06 6 mins
16 Tangshan 00:09 00:14 5 mins
17 Tianjin 02:06 02:14 8 mins
18 Hengshui 05:31 06:10 39 mins
19 Xinji 06:41 06:45 4 mins
20 Shijiazhuang North 07:46 08:16 30 mins
21 Yangquanbei 09:22 09:36 14 mins
22 Taiyuan 10:35 11:13 38 mins
23 Fenyang (Shanxi) 12:23 12:25 2 mins
24 Lvliang 13:12 13:19 7 mins
25 Suide 14:18 14:22 4 mins
26 Jingbian (Shaanxi) 15:49 15:55 6 mins
27 Dingbian (Shaanxi) 17:07 17:17 10 mins
28 Zhongning(Ningxia) 19:27 19:33 6 mins
29 Zhongwei 20:17 20:32 15 mins
30 Tanjiajing 22:40 22:44 4 mins
32 Wuwei (Gansu) 00:19 00:25 6 mins
33 Jinchang 01:08 01:14 6 mins
34 Zhangye 03:07 03:13 6 mins
35 Jiayuguan 05:44 06:07 23 mins
36 Yumen 07:30 07:32 2 mins
37 Shulehe 07:52 07:55 3 mins
38 Liuyuan 10:30 10:38 8 mins
39 Hami 14:01 14:09 8 mins
40 Shanshan 17:00 17:06 6 mins
41 Turpan 18:36 18:42 6 mins
42 Urumqi 20:43 20:43 0 mins

K1084 is a K train route originating from Qiqihar at 06:28, and arriving at the final destination of Siping at 14:35. The duration of the total journey is 8 hrs 7 mins. There are 41 stops in total: Qiqihar, Daqing West, Zhaodong, Harbin, Fuyu (Jilin), Dehui, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Tieling, Shenyang North, Dahushan, Goubanzi, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Shanhaiguan, Tangshan, Tianjin, Hengshui, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Yangquanbei, Taiyuan, Fenyang (Shanxi), Lvliang, Suide, Jingbian (Shaanxi), Dingbian (Shaanxi), Zhongning(Ningxia), Zhongwei, Tanjiajing, Wuwei (Gansu), Jinchang, Zhangye, Jiayuguan, Yumen, Shulehe, Liuyuan, Hami, Shanshan, Turpan, Urumqi. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Hefei
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

K1085
K1086
K1087
K1088
K1091
K1092
K1093
K1094
K1095
K1096
K1097
K1098

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.