Book China Travel

K1092

Train Timetable

Shenzhen East to Chengdu East

Train Number:K1092Start Station:Shenzhen EastEnd Station:Chengdu East
Train TypeKStart Time:17:26End Time:09:26
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen East, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Heyuan, Longchuan, Ganzhou, Ji'an, Nanchang, Wuchang, Jinmen, Yichang East, Enshi, Lichuan, Wanzhou, Dazhou, Nanchong, Suining, Daying East , Chengdu East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen East ---- 17:26 0 mins
2 Dongguan East 18:11 18:18 7 mins
3 Huizhou 19:01 19:06 5 mins
4 Heyuan 19:59 20:03 4 mins
5 Longchuan 21:00 21:12 12 mins
6 Ganzhou 00:09 00:13 4 mins
7 Ji'an 02:26 02:37 11 mins
8 Nanchang 05:17 05:39 22 mins
9 Wuchang 09:40 09:52 12 mins
10 Jinmen 13:37 13:40 3 mins
11 Yichang East 15:23 15:43 20 mins
12 Enshi 20:34 20:40 6 mins
13 Lichuan 21:24 21:35 11 mins
14 Wanzhou 23:10 23:20 10 mins
15 Dazhou 04:51 05:14 23 mins
16 Nanchong 06:54 07:00 6 mins
17 Suining 07:41 07:47 6 mins
18 Daying East 08:10 08:14 4 mins
19 Chengdu East 09:26 09:26 0 mins

K1092 is a K train route originating from Shenzhen East at 17:26, and arriving at the final destination of Chengdu East at 09:26. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 16 hours 00 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Shenzhen East, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Heyuan, Longchuan, Ganzhou, Ji'an, Nanchang, Wuchang, Jinmen, Yichang East, Enshi, Lichuan, Wanzhou, Dazhou, Nanchong, Suining, Daying East , Chengdu East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1093
K1094
K1096
K1097
K1098
K1101
K1102
K1103
K1104
K1105
K1106
K1107

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.