K1129

Train Timetable

Baoji to Yantai

Train Number:K1129Start Station:BaojiEnd Station:Yantai
Train TypeKStart Time:10:05End Time:13:29
Intermediate Stations:Baoji, Caijiapo, Yangling, Wugong, Xianyang, Xian, Weinan, Sanmenxia, Luoyang, Gongyi, Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Jinan, Minquan, Shangqiu, Dangshan, Xuzhou, Taishan, Daminghu, Zhangqiu, Zibo, Weifang, Jiaozhou , Lancun, Laiyang, Taocun, Yantai
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Baoji 10:05 10:05 0 mins
2 Caijiapo 10:38 10:40 2 mins
3 Yangling 11:09 11:12 3 mins
4 Wugong 11:22 11:25 3 mins
5 Xianyang 11:58 12:02 4 mins
6 Xian 12:26 13:08 42 mins
7 Weinan 13:47 13:50 3 mins
8 Sanmenxia 16:32 16:35 3 mins
9 Luoyang 18:16 18:21 5 mins
10 Gongyi 19:11 19:14 3 mins
11 Zhengzhou 20:11 20:21 10 mins
12 Kaifeng 21:09 21:13 4 mins
13 Lankao 21:41 21:45 4 mins
14 Jinan 06:43 06:52 9 mins
14 Minquan 22:07 22:10 3 mins
15 Shangqiu 22:50 22:57 7 mins
16 Dangshan 23:49 23:52 3 mins
17 Xuzhou 00:58 01:17 19 mins
18 Taishan 04:26 04:36 10 mins
19 Daminghu 06:36 06:42 7 mins
20 Zhangqiu 07:11 07:41 30 mins
20 Zibo 08:15 08:18 2 mins
21 Weifang 09:13 09:16 3 mins
22 Jiaozhou 10:16 10:22 6 mins
23 Lancun 10:38 10:44 6 mins
24 Laiyang 11:41 11:48 7 mins
25 Taocun 12:24 12:29 5 mins
26 Yantai 13:29 13:29 0 mins

K1129 is a K train route originating from Baoji at 10:05, and arriving at the final destination of Yantai at 13:29. The duration of the total journey is 0 hours 13 minutes. There are 28 stops in total: Baoji, Caijiapo, Yangling, Wugong, Xianyang, Xian, Weinan, Sanmenxia, Luoyang, Gongyi, Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Jinan, Minquan, Shangqiu, Dangshan, Xuzhou, Taishan, Daminghu, Zhangqiu, Zibo, Weifang, Jiaozhou , Lancun, Laiyang, Taocun, Yantai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1130
K1131
K1132
K1135
K1142
K1143
K1147
K1148
K1150
K1153
K1154
K1155

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wulumuqi to Zhangye
Beijing to Wuhan
Tianjin to Jinan
Zhuhai to Kunmingnan
Shanghai to Shaoxing
Xining to Wulumuqi
Leshan to Emei
Quanzhou to Wuyishan
Fuzhou to Fuzhou
Shanghai to Jinnnnj
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Luoyang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.