Book China Travel

K1192

Train Timetable

Nanning to Nanjing

Train Number:K1192Start Station:NanningEnd Station:Nanjing
Train TypeKStart Time:14:26End Time:18:30
Intermediate Stations:Nanning, Laibin, Liuzhou, Luzhai, Guilin North, Quanzhou South, Yongzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Pingxiang, Yichun, Xinyu, Zhangshu, Fengcheng, Xiangtang, Nanchang, Jiujiang, Pengze, Dongzhi, Chizhou, Tongling, Wuhu, Ma'anshan , Nanjing
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanning ---- 14:26 0 mins
2 Laibin 16:36 16:41 4 mins
3 Liuzhou 17:30 17:40 13 mins
4 Luzhai 18:17 18:22 5 mins
5 Guilin North 20:56 21:16 21 mins
6 Quanzhou South 22:34 22:39 11 mins
7 Yongzhou 23:37 23:43 6 mins
8 Hengyang 01:42 02:02 20 mins
9 Zhuzhou 03:40 04:05 25 mins
10 Pingxiang 05:02 05:08 6 mins
11 Yichun 05:51 05:55 4 mins
12 Xinyu 06:30 06:36 4 mins
13 Zhangshu 07:23 07:27 4 mins
14 Fengcheng 07:44 07:48 4 mins
15 Xiangtang 08:43 09:04 21 mins
16 Nanchang 09:26 09:37 10 mins
17 Jiujiang 10:54 11:00 6 mins
18 Pengze 11:50 11:52 2 mins
19 Dongzhi 12:47 12:50 3 mins
20 Chizhou 13:39 13:42 3 mins
21 Tongling 14:23 14:26 3 mins
22 Wuhu 16:04 16:10 6 mins
23 Ma'anshan 17:02 17:06 4 mins
24 Nanjing 18:30 18:30 0 mins

K1192 is a K train route originating from Nanning at 14:26, and arriving at the final destination of Nanjing at 18:30. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 04 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Nanning, Laibin, Liuzhou, Luzhai, Guilin North, Quanzhou South, Yongzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Pingxiang, Yichun, Xinyu, Zhangshu, Fengcheng, Xiangtang, Nanchang, Jiujiang, Pengze, Dongzhi, Chizhou, Tongling, Wuhu, Ma'anshan , Nanjing. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1196
K1198
K1206
K1207
K1208
K1209
K1210
K1214
K1215
K1216
K1217
K1218

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.