K1286

Train Timetable

Qingdao North to Yinchuan

Train Number:K1286Start Station:Qingdao NorthEnd Station:Yinchuan
Train TypeKStart Time:11:33End Time:09:50
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao, Qingdao North, Lancun, Jiaozhou , Weifang, Zibo, Daminghu, Yancheng, Yucheng, Dezhou, Hengshui, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan, Suide, Dingbian, Yanchi, Yinchuan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao ---- 11:33 0 mins
1 Qingdao North 11:53 11:58 14 mins
2 Lancun 12:25 12:42 4 mins
3 Jiaozhou 12:58 13:01 8 mins
4 Weifang 14:09 14:14 10 mins
5 Zibo 15:18 15:28 4 mins
6 Daminghu 17:02 17:14 14 mins
7 Yancheng 17:48 17:51 3 mins
8 Yucheng 18:04 18:07 3 mins
9 Dezhou 19:04 19:08 4 mins
10 Hengshui 19:57 20:01 4 mins
11 Xinji 20:35 20:37 2 mins
12 Shijiazhuang North 21:38 21:46 8 mins
13 Taiyuan 23:42 23:59 17 mins
14 Suide 03:54 03:58 4 mins
15 Dingbian 06:47 07:00 13 mins
16 Yanchi 07:22 07:24 2 mins
17 Yinchuan 09:50 09:50 0 mins

K1286 is a K train route originating from Qingdao North at 11:33, and arriving at the final destination of Yinchuan at 09:50. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 22 hours 17 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Qingdao, Qingdao North, Lancun, Jiaozhou , Weifang, Zibo, Daminghu, Yancheng, Yucheng, Dezhou, Hengshui, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan, Suide, Dingbian, Yanchi, Yinchuan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1287
K1291
K1293
K1294
K1296
K1297
K1298
K1301
K1303
K1304
K1305
K1306

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Pingyao to Handan
Haerbin to Mudanjiang
Beijing to Lijiang
Qingdao to Chengdu
Tianjin to Suzhou
Nanchang to Wuhan
Yantai to Shanghai
Fuzhou to Shanghai
Zhongshan to Zhongshan
Chongqing to Xian
Xiamen to Wenzhou
Wulumuqi to Yining

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.