K1298

Train Timetable

Yinchuan to guozhen

Train Number:K1298Start Station:YinchuanEnd Station:guozhen
Train TypeKStart Time:21:28End Time:09:38
Intermediate Stations:Yinchuan, Qingtongxia, Zhongning, Zhongwei, Tongxin, Guyuan (Ningxia), Pingliang, Longxian County, guozhen, Caijiapo, Yangling (Shannxi), Wugong, Xingping, Xianyang, Xi'an, Weinan West, ShangLuo, ShangNan, XiXia, NeiXiang, ZhenPing, Nanyang, Xiangzhou, Suizhou, Anlu, Wuchang (Wuhan), Chibi, Yueyang, Changsha, Hengyang, Chenzhou, Shaoguan East, Guangzhou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yinchuan 21:28 21:28 0 mins
2 Qingtongxia 22:32 22:34 2 mins
3 Zhongning 23:28 23:30 2 mins
4 Zhongwei 00:11 00:28 17 mins
5 Tongxin 02:04 02:08 4 mins
6 Guyuan (Ningxia) 03:46 03:56 10 mins
7 Pingliang 05:30 05:44 14 mins
8 Longxian County 07:37 07:41 4 mins
9 guozhen 09:38 09:42 4 mins
10 Caijiapo 09:58 10:01 3 mins
11 Yangling (Shannxi) 10:29 10:32 3 mins
12 Wugong 10:42 10:45 3 mins
13 Xingping 11:04 11:07 3 mins
14 Xianyang 11:24 11:28 4 mins
15 Xi'an 11:52 12:18 26 mins
16 Weinan West 13:00 13:02 2 mins
17 ShangLuo 14:31 14:33 2 mins
18 ShangNan 15:51 15:54 3 mins
19 XiXia 16:41 16:44 3 mins
20 NeiXiang 17:12 17:15 3 mins
21 ZhenPing 17:37 17:40 3 mins
22 Nanyang 18:14 18:53 39 mins
23 Xiangzhou 20:44 20:53 9 mins
24 Suizhou 22:16 22:19 3 mins
25 Anlu 22:55 22:59 4 mins
26 Wuchang (Wuhan) 00:37 01:00 23 mins
27 Chibi 02:17 02:20 3 mins
28 Yueyang 03:26 03:41 15 mins
29 Changsha 05:08 05:16 8 mins
30 Hengyang 07:14 07:20 6 mins
31 Chenzhou 09:00 09:06 6 mins
32 Shaoguan East 10:44 10:50 6 mins
33 Guangzhou 13:53 13:53 0 mins

K1298 is a K train route originating from Yinchuan at 21:28, and arriving at the final destination of guozhen at 09:38. The duration of the total journey is 12 hrs 10 mins. There are 33 stops in total: Yinchuan, Qingtongxia, Zhongning, Zhongwei, Tongxin, Guyuan (Ningxia), Pingliang, Longxian County, guozhen, Caijiapo, Yangling (Shannxi), Wugong, Xingping, Xianyang, Xi'an, Weinan West, ShangLuo, ShangNan, XiXia, NeiXiang, ZhenPing, Nanyang, Xiangzhou, Suizhou, Anlu, Wuchang (Wuhan), Chibi, Yueyang, Changsha, Hengyang, Chenzhou, Shaoguan East, Guangzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Hefei to Tianjin
Shanghai to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.