Book China Travel

K1315

Train Timetable

Hohhot East to Xi'an

Train Number:K1315Start Station:Hohhot EastEnd Station:Xi'an
Train TypeKStart Time:19:14End Time:09:08
Intermediate Stations:Hohhot East, Baotou, DongSheng West, Yulin(ShannXi), Suide, Yan'an, Fuxian East, Pucheng East, Xi'an, Weinan, Tongguan, Sanmenxia, Luoyang, Ruzhou, Baofeng, Pingdingshan, Luohe, Xiping, Zhumadian, Xinyang, Xiaogan, Wuchang (Wuhan), Ezhou, Huangshi, Yangxin (Hubei), Ruichang, Nanchang West, FuZhou(Jiangxi), JiangLe, Sanming North, Fuzhou (Fujian)
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hohhot East 19:14 19:14 0 mins
2 Baotou 21:22 21:32 10 mins
3 DongSheng West 23:09 23:17 8 mins
4 Yulin(ShannXi) 01:33 01:53 20 mins
5 Suide 03:03 03:06 3 mins
6 Yan'an 05:05 05:13 8 mins
7 Fuxian East 05:58 06:03 5 mins
8 Pucheng East 07:31 07:34 3 mins
9 Xi'an 09:08 09:30 22 mins
10 Weinan 10:09 10:11 2 mins
11 Tongguan 11:16 11:23 7 mins
12 Sanmenxia 13:16 13:19 3 mins
13 Luoyang 15:44 15:53 9 mins
14 Ruzhou 17:16 17:20 4 mins
15 Baofeng 17:55 18:02 7 mins
16 Pingdingshan 18:43 18:55 12 mins
17 Luohe 20:49 21:00 11 mins
18 Xiping 21:16 21:19 3 mins
19 Zhumadian 21:50 21:55 5 mins
20 Xinyang 22:54 23:06 12 mins
21 Xiaogan 00:41 00:56 15 mins
22 Wuchang (Wuhan) 02:10 02:37 27 mins
23 Ezhou 04:03 04:07 4 mins
24 Huangshi 04:29 04:32 3 mins
25 Yangxin (Hubei) 05:21 05:25 4 mins
26 Ruichang 06:16 06:20 4 mins
27 Nanchang West 08:21 08:29 8 mins
28 FuZhou(Jiangxi) 10:21 10:47 26 mins
29 JiangLe 12:43 12:53 10 mins
30 Sanming North 14:15 14:21 6 mins
31 Fuzhou (Fujian) 16:28 16:28 0 mins

K1315 is a K train route originating from Hohhot East at 19:14, and arriving at the final destination of Xi'an at 09:08. The duration of the total journey is 13 hrs 54 mins. There are 31 stops in total: Hohhot East, Baotou, DongSheng West, Yulin(ShannXi), Suide, Yan'an, Fuxian East, Pucheng East, Xi'an, Weinan, Tongguan, Sanmenxia, Luoyang, Ruzhou, Baofeng, Pingdingshan, Luohe, Xiping, Zhumadian, Xinyang, Xiaogan, Wuchang (Wuhan), Ezhou, Huangshi, Yangxin (Hubei), Ruichang, Nanchang West, FuZhou(Jiangxi), JiangLe, Sanming North, Fuzhou (Fujian). You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Beijing
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Shenzhen
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

K1316
K1317
K1318
K1321
K1322
K1323
K1324
K1325
K1326
K1327
K1328
K1331

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.