Book China Travel

K1336

Train Timetable

Jinan to Yining

Train Number:K1336Start Station:JinanEnd Station:Yining
Train TypeKStart Time:16:10End Time:15:10
Intermediate Stations:Jinan, Yancheng, Yucheng, Pingyuan , Dezhou, Hengshui, Xinji, Jinzhou, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan, Lvliang, Dingbian, Zhongwei, Tanjiajing, Wuwei, Jinchang, Zhangye, Jiuquan, Shuleihe, Liuyuan, Hami, Shanshan, Turpan, Urumqi, Manasi, Shihezi, Shawan County, Kuitun, Usu, Jinghe South , Yining
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jinan 16:10 16:10 0 mins
2 Yancheng 16:41 16:50 9 mins
3 Yucheng 17:03 17:07 4 mins
4 Pingyuan 17:31 17:36 5 mins
5 Dezhou 18:09 18:13 4 mins
6 Hengshui 19:02 19:08 6 mins
7 Xinji 19:40 19:42 2 mins
8 Jinzhou 19:57 19:59 2 mins
9 Shijiazhuang North 20:49 21:37 48 mins
10 Taiyuan 23:33 23:51 18 mins
11 Lvliang 01:49 02:14 25 mins
12 Dingbian 05:47 06:06 19 mins
13 Zhongwei 08:42 08:57 15 mins
14 Tanjiajing 11:05 11:07 2 mins
15 Wuwei 12:26 12:33 7 mins
16 Jinchang 13:16 13:22 6 mins
17 Zhangye 15:37 15:43 6 mins
18 Jiuquan 17:52 17:54 2 mins
19 Shuleihe 20:05 20:08 3 mins
20 Liuyuan 21:40 21:48 8 mins
21 Hami 01:08 01:19 11 mins
22 Shanshan 03:50 03:56 6 mins
23 Turpan 05:14 05:18 4 mins
24 Urumqi 07:08 07:20 12 mins
25 Manasi 08:35 08:37 2 mins
26 Shihezi 08:50 08:52 2 mins
27 Shawan County 09:16 09:18 2 mins
28 Kuitun 09:54 10:00 6 mins
29 Usu 10:14 10:16 2 mins
30 Jinghe South 12:50 12:52 2 mins
31 Yining 15:10 16:08 0 mins

K1336 is a K train route originating from Jinan at 16:10, and arriving at the final destination of Yining at 15:10. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 21 hours 42 minutes. There are 31 stops in total: Jinan, Yancheng, Yucheng, Pingyuan , Dezhou, Hengshui, Xinji, Jinzhou, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan, Lvliang, Dingbian, Zhongwei, Tanjiajing, Wuwei, Jinchang, Zhangye, Jiuquan, Shuleihe, Liuyuan, Hami, Shanshan, Turpan, Urumqi, Manasi, Shihezi, Shawan County, Kuitun, Usu, Jinghe South , Yining. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1337
K1338
K1347
K1348
K1349
K1350
K1351
K1353
K1354
K1363
K1364
K1365

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.