Book China Travel

K1367

Train Timetable

Wuchang (Wuhan) to Baofeng

Train Number:K1367Start Station:Wuchang (Wuhan)End Station:Baofeng
Train TypeKStart Time:09:34End Time:16:21
Intermediate Stations:Wuchang (Wuhan), Xiaogan, Guangshui, Xinyang, Zhumadian, Xiping, Luohe, Pingdingshan, Baofeng, Guanlin, Yueshan, Jincheng, Gaoping, Changzhi, Changzhi North, Yuci, Taiyuan, Xinzhou, Yuanping, YingXian, HuaiRen East, Datong
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wuchang (Wuhan) 09:34 09:34 0 mins
2 Xiaogan 10:38 10:40 2 mins
3 Guangshui 11:29 11:31 2 mins
4 Xinyang 12:20 12:31 11 mins
5 Zhumadian 13:31 13:34 3 mins
6 Xiping 14:01 14:04 3 mins
7 Luohe 14:23 14:29 6 mins
8 Pingdingshan 15:30 15:33 3 mins
9 Baofeng 16:21 16:29 8 mins
10 Guanlin 18:16 18:36 20 mins
11 Yueshan 20:42 21:05 23 mins
12 Jincheng 21:55 21:59 4 mins
13 Gaoping 22:44 22:48 4 mins
14 Changzhi 23:42 23:46 4 mins
15 Changzhi North 00:06 00:23 17 mins
16 Yuci 04:31 04:35 4 mins
17 Taiyuan 05:00 05:22 22 mins
18 Xinzhou 06:29 06:32 3 mins
19 Yuanping 06:58 07:01 3 mins
20 YingXian 08:07 08:09 2 mins
21 HuaiRen East 08:25 08:28 3 mins
22 Datong 09:12 09:12 0 mins

K1367 is a K train route originating from Wuchang (Wuhan) at 09:34, and arriving at the final destination of Baofeng at 16:21. The duration of the total journey is 6 hrs 47 mins. There are 22 stops in total: Wuchang (Wuhan), Xiaogan, Guangshui, Xinyang, Zhumadian, Xiping, Luohe, Pingdingshan, Baofeng, Guanlin, Yueshan, Jincheng, Gaoping, Changzhi, Changzhi North, Yuci, Taiyuan, Xinzhou, Yuanping, YingXian, HuaiRen East, Datong. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Beijing
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Shenzhen
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

K1368
K1371
K1372
K1373
K1374
K1375
K1376
K1381
K1382
K1383
K1384
K1387

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.