K1520

Train Timetable

Shenyang North to Daban

Train Number:K1520Start Station:Shenyang NorthEnd Station:Daban
Train TypeKStart Time:13:00End Time:22:05
Intermediate Stations:Shenyang North, Paozi, Zhangwu, Ganqika, Tongliao, Kailu, Zhabuga, Lindong, Daban, Jingpeng, Sangendalai, Zhengxiangbaiqi, Huade, Shangdu, Jining South, Hohhot East, Baotou, Linhe, Wuhai, Huinong, Shizuishan, Yinchuan, Qingtongxia, Zhongwei, Lanzhou, Haishiwan, Ledu, Xining
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenyang North ---- 13:00 0 mins
2 Paozi 14:45 14:47 2 mins
3 Zhangwu 15:05 15:08 3 mins
4 Ganqika 15:57 16:00 3 mins
5 Tongliao 16:57 17:17 20 mins
6 Kailu 18:27 18:29 2 mins
7 Zhabuga 19:52 19:54 2 mins
8 Lindong 20:46 20:48 2 mins
9 Daban 22:05 22:20 15 mins
10 Jingpeng 01:15 01:29 14 mins
11 Sangendalai 03:42 03:48 6 mins
12 Zhengxiangbaiqi 04:58 05:04 6 mins
13 Huade 06:22 06:25 3 mins
14 Shangdu 07:18 07:21 3 mins
15 Jining South 08:46 09:09 23 mins
16 Hohhot East 10:43 11:03 20 mins
17 Baotou 12:57 13:09 12 mins
18 Linhe 15:21 15:29 8 mins
19 Wuhai 17:19 17:27 8 mins
20 Huinong 18:12 18:25 13 mins
21 Shizuishan 18:58 19:01 3 mins
22 Yinchuan 19:43 19:52 9 mins
23 Qingtongxia 20:46 20:48 2 mins
24 Zhongwei 22:53 23:06 13 mins
25 Lanzhou 04:56 05:13 17 mins
26 Haishiwan 06:40 06:44 4 mins
27 Ledu 07:12 07:16 4 mins
28 Xining 08:10 08:10 0 mins

K1520 is a K train route originating from Shenyang North at 13:00, and arriving at the final destination of Daban at 22:05. The duration of the total journey is 9 hrs 5 mins. There are 28 stops in total: Shenyang North, Paozi, Zhangwu, Ganqika, Tongliao, Kailu, Zhabuga, Lindong, Daban, Jingpeng, Sangendalai, Zhengxiangbaiqi, Huade, Shangdu, Jining South, Hohhot East, Baotou, Linhe, Wuhai, Huinong, Shizuishan, Yinchuan, Qingtongxia, Zhongwei, Lanzhou, Haishiwan, Ledu, Xining. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.