K1615

Train Timetable

Yinchuan to Chengdu

Train Number:K1615Start Station:YinchuanEnd Station:Chengdu
Train TypeKStart Time:11:58End Time:13:51
Intermediate Stations:Yinchuan, Qingtongxia, Zhongwei, Guyuan, Pingliang, Ankouyao, 张家川, 清水县, Tianshui, Gangu, Longxi, Lanzhou, Weiyuan, Hadapu, Longnan, Guangyuan, Jiangyou, Mianyang, Chengdu
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yinchuan ---- 11:58 0 mins
2 Qingtongxia 12:48 12:50 2 mins
3 Zhongwei 14:09 14:28 19 mins
4 Guyuan 17:24 17:32 8 mins
5 Pingliang 18:57 19:05 8 mins
6 Ankouyao 19:56 19:59 3 mins
7 张家川 20:54 20:56 2 mins
8 清水县 21:20 21:22 2 mins
9 Tianshui 21:50 21:56 6 mins
10 Gangu 22:38 22:40 2 mins
11 Longxi 23:29 23:31 2 mins
12 Lanzhou 01:39 01:54 15 mins
13 Weiyuan 03:20 03:23 3 mins
14 Hadapu 04:37 04:39 2 mins
15 Longnan 05:58 06:05 7 mins
16 Guangyuan 07:46 08:02 16 mins
17 Jiangyou 10:39 10:46 7 mins
18 Mianyang 12:06 12:11 5 mins
19 Chengdu 13:51 13:51 0 mins

K1615 is a K train route originating from Yinchuan at 11:58, and arriving at the final destination of Chengdu at 13:51. The duration of the total journey is 1 hours 53 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Yinchuan, Qingtongxia, Zhongwei, Guyuan, Pingliang, Ankouyao, 张家川, 清水县, Tianshui, Gangu, Longxi, Lanzhou, Weiyuan, Hadapu, Longnan, Guangyuan, Jiangyou, Mianyang, Chengdu. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1618
K1619
K1620
K1621
K1622
K1623
K1624
K1625
K1626
K1627
K1628
K1633

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Ningbo to Wuxi
Wuxi to Wenzhou
大理 to 丽江
Shanghai to Hefei
Guangzhou to Chongqing
Tianjin to Chongqing
Haerbin to Tianjin
Dalian to Tianjin
Huangshan to Changsha
Guilin to Chongqing
Changsha to Futian
Wenling to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.