K1634

Train Timetable

Qingdao North to Zhengzhou

Train Number:K1634Start Station:Qingdao NorthEnd Station:Zhengzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:17:07End Time:06:46
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao North, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Xuzhou, Shangqiu, Lankao, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao North ---- 17:07 0 mins
2 Weifang 18:52 18:55 3 mins
3 Zibo 19:59 20:02 3 mins
4 Jinan 21:17 21:40 23 mins
5 Taishan 22:32 22:34 2 mins
6 Xuzhou 01:24 01:47 23 mins
7 Shangqiu 04:13 04:27 14 mins
8 Lankao 05:23 05:26 3 mins
9 Kaifeng 05:57 06:00 3 mins
10 Zhengzhou 06:46 06:46 0 mins

K1634 is a K train route originating from Qingdao North at 17:07, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou at 06:46. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 13 hours 39 minutes. There are 10 stops in total: Qingdao North, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Xuzhou, Shangqiu, Lankao, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1635
K1636
K1655
K1657
K1658
K1666
K1670
K1672
K1674
K1686
K1687

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wulumuqi to Liuyuan
Chongqing to Neijiang
Wuhan to Zhengzhou
Changsha to Changde
Guangyuan to Jiayuguan
Kunming to Guiyang
Dalian to Shanghai
Dalian to Tianjin
Hefei to Shanghai
Beijing to Xiamen
Xiamen to Sanming
Huangshan to Jinan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.