K193

Train Timetable

Guangzhou to Chengdu

Train Number:K193Start Station:GuangzhouEnd Station:Chengdu
Train TypeKStart Time:14:07End Time:18:51
Intermediate Stations:Guangzhou, Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Loudi, Huaihua, Tongren , Songtao, Xiushan, Youyang, Qianjiang, Pengshui, Wulong, Fuling, Chongqing North, Hechuan, Chengdu
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guangzhou 14:07 14:07 0 mins
2 Shaoguan East 16:26 16:32 6 mins
3 Chenzhou 18:11 18:16 5 mins
4 Hengyang 20:01 20:07 6 mins
5 Zhuzhou 21:32 21:39 7 mins
6 Loudi 23:16 23:22 6 mins
7 Huaihua 03:36 03:48 12 mins
8 Tongren 04:51 05:00 9 mins
9 Songtao 07:01 07:05 4 mins
10 Xiushan 07:43 07:52 9 mins
11 Youyang 08:22 08:25 3 mins
12 Qianjiang 09:20 09:23 3 mins
13 Pengshui 10:18 10:21 3 mins
14 Wulong 10:54 10:58 4 mins
15 Fuling 11:42 11:49 7 mins
16 Chongqing North 13:59 14:51 52 mins
17 Hechuan 15:30 15:33 3 mins
18 Chengdu 18:51 18:51 0 mins

K193 is a K train route originating from Guangzhou at 14:07, and arriving at the final destination of Chengdu at 18:51. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 44 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Guangzhou, Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Loudi, Huaihua, Tongren , Songtao, Xiushan, Youyang, Qianjiang, Pengshui, Wulong, Fuling, Chongqing North, Hechuan, Chengdu. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K194
K195
K196
K197
K198
K201
K202
K203
K204
K205
K206
K207

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shanghai to Chuzhou
Lanzhou to Liuyuan
Nanning to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Wuhu
Shanghai to Tianjin
Wuxi to Shanghai
Kunming to Chuxiong
Baoding to Shijiazhuang
Beijing to Taiyuan
Guiyang to Kunming
Lanzhou to Jiuquan
Zhongshan to Guangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.