K213

Train Timetable

Tianjin to Xian

Train Number:K213Start Station:TianjinEnd Station:Xian
Train TypeKStart Time:14:33End Time:10:16
Intermediate Stations:Tianjin, Tianjin West, Yangliuqing, Jinghai, Cangzhou, Botou, Dongguang, Dezhou, Hengshui, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan, Jiaocheng, Wenshui, Fenyang, Lvliang, Suide, Yan'an, Puchengdong, Xian
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Tianjin 14:33 14:33 0 mins
2 Tianjin West 14:49 14:51 2 mins
2 Yangliuqing 14:58 15:00 2 mins
3 Jinghai 15:18 15:20 2 mins
4 Cangzhou 16:02 16:05 3 mins
5 Botou 16:29 16:31 2 mins
6 Dongguang 16:45 16:47 2 mins
7 Dezhou 17:32 17:55 23 mins
8 Hengshui 18:44 18:48 4 mins
9 Xinji 19:22 19:24 2 mins
10 Shijiazhuang North 20:25 20:35 10 mins
11 Taiyuan 23:12 23:23 11 mins
12 Jiaocheng 00:13 00:15 2 mins
13 Wenshui 00:26 00:28 2 mins
14 Fenyang 00:43 00:45 2 mins
15 Lvliang 01:32 01:36 4 mins
16 Suide 03:04 03:37 33 mins
17 Yan'an 05:27 05:35 8 mins
18 Puchengdong 07:42 07:48 6 mins
19 Xian 10:16 10:02 0 mins

K213 is a K train route originating from Tianjin at 14:33, and arriving at the final destination of Xian at 10:16. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 19 hours 29 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Tianjin, Tianjin West, Yangliuqing, Jinghai, Cangzhou, Botou, Dongguang, Dezhou, Hengshui, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan, Jiaocheng, Wenshui, Fenyang, Lvliang, Suide, Yan'an, Puchengdong, Xian. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K214
K215
K216
K217
K218
K219
K220
K225
K226
K227
K228
K229

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuxi to Tongxiang
Guiyang to Liupanshui
Beijing to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Shunde
Qingdao to Yantai
Nanjing to Changshu
Wenling to Ningbo
Shenzhen to Changsha
Xian to Taiyuan
Xiamen to Quanzhou
Wuxi to Nanjing
Tianjin to Qinhuangdao

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.