K213

Train Timetable

Tianjin to Xinji

Train Number:K213Start Station:TianjinEnd Station:Xinji
Train TypeKStart Time:14:33End Time:19:22
Intermediate Stations:Tianjin, Yangliuqing, Jinghai, Cangzhou, Botou, Dongguang, Dezhou, Hengshui, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan, Jiaocheng, Wenshui (Shanxi), Fenyang (Shanxi), Lvliang, Suide, Yan'an, Pucheng East, Xi'an
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Tianjin ---- 14:33 0 mins
2 Yangliuqing 14:58 15:00 2 mins
3 Jinghai 15:18 15:20 2 mins
4 Cangzhou 16:02 16:05 3 mins
5 Botou 16:29 16:31 2 mins
6 Dongguang 16:45 16:47 2 mins
7 Dezhou 17:32 17:55 23 mins
8 Hengshui 18:44 18:48 4 mins
9 Xinji 19:22 19:24 2 mins
10 Shijiazhuang North 20:25 20:35 10 mins
11 Taiyuan 23:12 23:23 11 mins
12 Jiaocheng 00:13 00:15 2 mins
13 Wenshui (Shanxi) 00:26 00:28 2 mins
14 Fenyang (Shanxi) 00:43 00:45 2 mins
15 Lvliang 01:32 01:36 4 mins
16 Suide 03:04 03:37 33 mins
17 Yan'an 05:27 05:35 8 mins
18 Pucheng East 07:42 07:48 6 mins
19 Xi'an 10:16 10:16 0 mins

K213 is a K train route originating from Tianjin at 14:33, and arriving at the final destination of Xinji at 19:22. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 49 mins. There are 19 stops in total: Tianjin, Yangliuqing, Jinghai, Cangzhou, Botou, Dongguang, Dezhou, Hengshui, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan, Jiaocheng, Wenshui (Shanxi), Fenyang (Shanxi), Lvliang, Suide, Yan'an, Pucheng East, Xi'an. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.