K2287

Train Timetable

Kunming to Changchun

Train Number:K2287Start Station:KunmingEnd Station:Changchun
Train TypeKStart Time:18:28End Time:06:11
Intermediate Stations:Kunming, Qujing, Xuanwei, Liupanshui, Liuzhi, Anshun, Guiyang, Kaili, Yuping, Huaihua, Jishou, Zhangjiajie, Shimenxian North, Dangyang, Jinmen, Xiangyang, Nanyang, Pingdingshan West , Guanlin, Jiaozuo, Xinxiang, Hebi, Anyang, Handan, Xingtai, Yuanshi, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou, Baoding, Xushui, Baiyangdian, Bazhou West, Tianjin, Tanggu, Tangshan, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Huludao, Jinzhou, Shenyang, Tieling, Siping, Changchun
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Kunming ---- 18:28 0 mins
2 Qujing 20:04 20:10 6 mins
3 Xuanwei 21:15 21:22 7 mins
4 Liupanshui 22:50 22:57 7 mins
5 Liuzhi 00:22 00:28 6 mins
6 Anshun 01:08 01:13 5 mins
7 Guiyang 02:27 02:55 28 mins
8 Kaili 05:17 05:22 5 mins
9 Yuping 07:32 07:52 20 mins
10 Huaihua 09:39 09:59 20 mins
11 Jishou 11:38 11:44 6 mins
12 Zhangjiajie 14:08 14:22 14 mins
13 Shimenxian North 16:00 16:06 6 mins
14 Dangyang 19:30 19:33 3 mins
15 Jinmen 20:10 20:15 5 mins
16 Xiangyang 21:40 22:10 30 mins
17 Nanyang 23:51 00:02 11 mins
18 Pingdingshan West 01:33 01:36 3 mins
19 Guanlin 03:11 03:32 21 mins
20 Jiaozuo 05:42 05:45 3 mins
21 Xinxiang 06:39 07:17 38 mins
22 Hebi 07:56 07:59 3 mins
23 Anyang 08:28 08:42 14 mins
24 Handan 09:19 09:34 15 mins
25 Xingtai 10:05 10:07 2 mins
26 Yuanshi 11:38 11:40 2 mins
27 Shijiazhuang 12:08 12:16 8 mins
28 Dingzhou 13:04 13:06 2 mins
29 Baoding 13:44 13:56 12 mins
30 Xushui 14:13 14:34 21 mins
31 Baiyangdian 14:52 14:54 2 mins
32 Bazhou West 15:20 15:26 6 mins
33 Tianjin 17:04 17:12 8 mins
34 Tanggu 17:44 17:46 2 mins
35 Tangshan 18:37 18:39 2 mins
36 Shanhaiguan 20:48 21:05 17 mins
37 Suizhong 21:47 21:49 2 mins
38 Huludao 22:31 22:33 2 mins
39 Jinzhou 23:10 23:14 4 mins
40 Shenyang 01:50 02:08 18 mins
41 Tieling 02:53 03:09 16 mins
42 Siping 04:55 04:57 2 mins
43 Changchun 06:11 06:11 0 mins

K2287 is a K train route originating from Kunming at 18:28, and arriving at the final destination of Changchun at 06:11. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 11 hours 43 minutes. There are 43 stops in total: Kunming, Qujing, Xuanwei, Liupanshui, Liuzhi, Anshun, Guiyang, Kaili, Yuping, Huaihua, Jishou, Zhangjiajie, Shimenxian North, Dangyang, Jinmen, Xiangyang, Nanyang, Pingdingshan West , Guanlin, Jiaozuo, Xinxiang, Hebi, Anyang, Handan, Xingtai, Yuanshi, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou, Baoding, Xushui, Baiyangdian, Bazhou West, Tianjin, Tanggu, Tangshan, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Huludao, Jinzhou, Shenyang, Tieling, Siping, Changchun. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K2288
K2367
K2369
K2370
K2386
K2387

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shanghai to Luoyang
Beijing to Xuzhou
Yiwu to Shenzhen
Shanghai to Yantai
Shenyang to Dalian
Tianjin to Zhengzhou
Shanghai to Xian
Huangshan to Beijing
Tianjin to Qinhuangdao
Tengzhou to Xuzhou
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Nanchang to Hangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.