K2388

Train Timetable

Changchun to Nanning

Train Number:K2388Start Station:ChangchunEnd Station:Nanning
Train TypeKStart Time:11:46End Time:17:08
Intermediate Stations:Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Shenyang North, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Xingcheng, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Beidaihe, Changli, Luan County, Tangshan, Tianjin, Renqiu , Hengshui, Liaocheng, Yanggu, Liangshan, Heze, Dingtao, Bozhou, Fuyang, Huangchuan, Macheng, Huangzhou, Qichun, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Xiangtang, Ji'an, Hengyang, Qiyang, Yongzhou, Dongan East, Quanzhou South, Guilin North, Liuzhou, Laibin, Litang, Nanning
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Changchun 11:46 11:46 0 mins
2 Gongzhuling 12:24 12:26 2 mins
3 Siping 13:05 13:07 2 mins
4 Shenyang North 15:00 15:20 20 mins
5 Goubangzi 17:13 17:15 2 mins
6 Jinzhou 17:58 18:06 8 mins
7 Huludao 18:39 18:41 2 mins
8 Xingcheng 18:57 18:59 2 mins
9 Suizhong 19:31 19:33 2 mins
10 Shanhaiguan 20:20 20:27 7 mins
11 Qinhuangdao 20:45 20:49 4 mins
12 Beidaihe 21:06 21:09 3 mins
13 Changli 21:31 21:34 3 mins
14 Luan County 22:01 22:04 3 mins
15 Tangshan 22:58 23:01 3 mins
16 Tianjin 00:26 00:36 10 mins
17 Renqiu 02:50 03:04 14 mins
18 Hengshui 04:26 04:30 4 mins
19 Liaocheng 06:10 06:16 6 mins
20 Yanggu 06:43 06:46 3 mins
21 Liangshan 07:09 07:12 3 mins
22 Heze 07:59 08:04 5 mins
23 Dingtao 08:19 08:30 11 mins
24 Bozhou 10:08 10:11 3 mins
25 Fuyang 11:48 12:15 27 mins
26 Huangchuan 13:44 13:46 2 mins
27 Macheng 15:02 15:15 13 mins
28 Huangzhou 15:55 16:00 5 mins
29 Qichun 16:41 16:44 3 mins
30 Jiujiang 17:57 18:01 4 mins
31 Nanchang 19:36 19:59 23 mins
32 Xiangtang 20:20 20:24 4 mins
33 Ji'an 22:30 22:34 4 mins
34 Hengyang 05:20 05:42 21 mins
35 Qiyang 06:47 06:51 4 mins
36 Yongzhou 07:20 07:26 6 mins
37 Dongan East 07:47 07:50 3 mins
38 Quanzhou South 08:28 08:31 3 mins
39 Guilin North 09:57 10:30 33 mins
40 Liuzhou 12:55 12:44 7 mins
41 Laibin 14:02 13:41 7 mins
42 Litang 15:01 14:53 13 mins
43 Nanning 17:08 17:11 0 mins

K2388 is a K train route originating from Changchun at 11:46, and arriving at the final destination of Nanning at 17:08. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 22 minutes. There are 43 stops in total: Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Shenyang North, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Xingcheng, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Beidaihe, Changli, Luan County, Tangshan, Tianjin, Renqiu , Hengshui, Liaocheng, Yanggu, Liangshan, Heze, Dingtao, Bozhou, Fuyang, Huangchuan, Macheng, Huangzhou, Qichun, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Xiangtang, Ji'an, Hengyang, Qiyang, Yongzhou, Dongan East, Quanzhou South, Guilin North, Liuzhou, Laibin, Litang, Nanning. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Tianjin to Shijiazhuang
Shanghai to Jiaxing
Huainan to Beijing
Huangshan to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Huizhou
Yantai to Tianjin
Wuhan to Shiyan
Handan to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou2
Nanning to Guilin
Fuzhou to Putian
Qingdao to Qingzhoushi

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.